2020/21 Skating Program Details

Updated 30/07/2020

Ladies

Marin Honda (Japan) – I’m an Albatraoz (Short) Choreo: Shae-Lynn Bourne, La La Land (Free) Choreo: Lori Nichol

Evgenia Medvedeva (Russia) – Masquerade (Short) Choreo: Jeffrey Buttle, Alegria (Free) Choreo: Shae-Lynn Bourne

Seoyeon Ji (South Korea) – El Tango de Roxanne (Short) Choreo: David Wilson

Michelle Long (Canada)  – O Mio Babbino (Short), I’ll Never Love Again (Free)

Hanna Harrell (USA) – Carmen’s Story/Tanguera (Short) Choreo: Misha Ge, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Free) Choreo: Misha Ge

Yuna Aoki (Japan) – Live For The One I Love (Short), Beethoven’s 5 Secrets (Free)

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (Russia) – Spartacus (Short) Choreo: Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Chronicles of a Mischievous Bird (Free) Choreo: Juri Smekalov

Starr Andrews (USA) – Birds of Prey soundtrack (It’s A Man’s Man’s Man’s World/Joke’s On You) (Short)

Amber Glenn (USA) – Scars (Short) Choreo: Cordero Zuckerman, Rain In Your Black Eyes (Remake) (Free) Choreo: Misha Ge

Alexia Paganini (Switzerland) – Caught Out in the Rain (Short) Choreo: Salome Brunner, 

Yuhana Yokoi (Japan) – Nandemonaiya (Short) Choreo: Akiko Suzuki, Tom & Jerry (Free) Choreo: Misao Sato

Moa Iwano (Japan) – I Put A Spell On You/Sinnerman (Short) Choreo: Benoit Richaud, Papa, Can You Hear Me (Free) Choreo: Benoit Richaud

Karen Chen (USA) – Rise (Short) Choreo: Drew Meekins, 

Jessica Lin (USA) – Slow Dance in the Big City (Free) Choreo: Misha Ge

Maria Talalaikina (Russia) – Maleficent (Free) Choreo: Alena Leonova

Ting Cui (USA) – This Bitter Earth (Short), Nocturnal Animals soundtrack (Free)

Anita Östlund (Sweden) – The Show Must Go On (Free)

Eva-Lotta Kiibus (Estonia) – Histoire d’un amour (Free)

Alena Kostornaia (Russia) – Lovely (Free) Choreo: Daniil Gleikhengauz and Eteri Tutberidze

Kaori Sakamoto (Japan) – The Matrix (Free) Choreo: Benoit Richaud

Wakaba Higuchi (Japan) – Bird Set Free (Short) Choreo: Shae-Lynn Bourne, Poeta (Free) Choreo: Massimo Scali

Mai Mihara (Japan) – It’s Magic (Short) Choreo: David Wilson, Fairy of the Forest/Galaxy (Free) Choreo: Lori Nichol 

Rin Nitaya (Japan) – Red Violin (Short), Black Swan (Free)

Rino Matsuike (Japan) – The Color Purple (Short), Perhaps Love (Free)

Tomoe Kawabata (Japan) – Yumeji’s Theme/Sikuriadas (Free) Choreo: Stéphane Lambiel

Alina Gorbacheva (Russia) – Je Me Souviens (Short)

Jenni Saarinen (FInland) – Clair de Lune (Short)

Courtney Hicks (USA) – Sorry (Short) Choreo: Jordan Moeller

Yuna Shiraiwa (Japan) – East of Eden (Short)

Men

Jimmy Ma (USA) – Come Together (Short) Choreo: Misha Ge

Alexei Krasnozhon (USA) – Heart Upon My Sleeve (Short) Choreo: Alex Johnson, 

Philipp Mulé Mirochnitchenko (Canada) – Make It Rain (Short) Choreo: Misha Ge

Nikita Starostin (Germany) – Latch (Short)

Sota Yamamoto (Japan) – Dark Eyes (Short) Choreo: Kenji Miyamoto, Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Free) Choreo: Kenji Miyamoto

Adam Siao Him Fa (France) – Darth Vader (Short) Choreo: Benoit Richaud, Leave A Light On (Free) Choreo: Benoit Richaud

Artur Danielian (Russia) – Don Juan (Short) Choreo: Nikita Mikhailov

Camden Pulkinen (USA) – In This Shirt (Short) Choreo: Joshua Farris

Mark Gorodnitsky (Israel) – Knight and Day (soundtrack) (Free)

Kazuki Tomono (Japan) – The Hardest Button to Button (Short), Moulin Rouge (Free) Choreo: Misha Ge

Koshiro Shimada (Japan) – Fire Dance (Short), Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Free)

Alexander Samarin (Russia) – Keeping Me Alive (Free)

Romain Ponsart (France) – Elvis Presley medley (Free) Choreo: Florent Amodio

Matthew Markell (Canada) – Song for the Little Sparrow (Free)

Keiji Tanaka (Japan) – Hip Hip Chin Chin (Short) Choreo: Massimo Scali, Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) (Free) Choreo: Kenji Miyamoto

Vincent Zhou (USA) – Algorithm (Free) Choreo: Misha Ge

Mitsuki Sumoto (Japan) – The Feeling Begins (Short), The Mission (Free)

Yuma Kagiyama (Japan) – Take Five (Short), Princess Mononoke soundtrack (Free)

Shun Sato (Japan) – Pirates of the Caribbean (Short), Battle of Kings (Free)

Dmitri Aliev (Russia) – S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse (Free)

Makar Ignatov (Russia) – I Can’t Go On Without You (Short), Je Suis Malade (Free)

Matteo Rizzo (Italy) – Romanza (Short)

Yaroslav Paniot (USA) – Elvis Presley medley (Free)

Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda (Japan) – S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse (Short)

Pairs

Tarah Kayne / Danny O’Shea (USA) – Clair de Lune (Short), Carmen (Free)

Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy (USA) – Lost Without You (Short) Choreo: Benoit Richaud

Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow (USA) – You & Me (Flume Remix) (Short)

Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel (Germany) – The Other Side (Free)

Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson (USA) – Light of the Seven (Short), Who Wants To Live Forever (Free)

Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin (Russia) – Sing Sing Sing (Short), S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse (Free)

Ice Dance

Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA) – Saturday Night Fever (Rhythm) Choreo: Romain Haguenauer

Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (Russia) – Singin’ In The Rain (Rhythm) Choreo: Sergei Petukhov

Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis (Finland) – Thoroughly Modern Millie (Rhythm) Choreo: Pasquale Camerlengo, Massimo Scali, Smiles for Y/Unconditioned/Fortitude (Free) Choreo: Pasquale Camerlengo, Massimo Scali 

Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell (Canada) – He Loves and She Loves/Le Jazz Hot (Rhythm) Choreo: Romain Haguenauer

Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin (Spain) – Hello Dolly (Rhythm) Choreo: Sergei Petukhov

Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro (Russia) – The Greatest Showman (Rhythm) Choreo: Mikhail Kolegov 

Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin (Ukraine) – 42nd Street (Rhythm) Choreo: Sergei Petukhov, Rene Aubry medley (Free) Choreo: Sergei Petukhov

Darya Popova / Volodymyr Byelikov (Ukraine) – Grease (Rhythm) Choreo: Larisa Fedorova, Believer/I Can’t Go On Without You (Free) Choreo: Larisa Fedorova

Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (Canada) – Jersey Boys (Rhythm) Choreo: Romain Haguenauer

Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko (USA) – Too Darn Hot (Rhythm) 

Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy (Russia) – Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm) Choreo: Alyona Samarskaya

Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin (Russia) – Moulin Rouge (Rhythm) Choreo: Alyona Samarskaya

Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko (Russia) – Burlesque (Rhythm) Choreo: Alyona Samarskaya

Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin (Russia) – Moulin Rouge (Free)

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin (Russia) – The Artist (Rhythm)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

European Championships 2020 – Preview

The 2020 European Championships take place from the 20th to the 26th of January in Graz, Austria. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. Men Skater Country Notable Results 19/20 Nationals Program Information Notable Jumps World Standing Slavik

Read More »

Nepela Memorial 2019 – Preview

The fourth of the ten Challenger Series events is Nepela Memorial and takes place in Bratislava, Slovakia from the 19th-21st September. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. There is no Pairs event at Nepela Memorial 2019. Ladies

Read More »