Grand Prix Assignments 2022/23 (Updated October 29th)

The Grand Prix assignments were released by the ISU on July 22nd, 2022.

*Red indicates the skater or team has recently withdrawn and is awaiting replacement

Skate America (Oct 21-23)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Wesley Chiu (CAN)​ Marilena Kitromilis (CYP) Kelly Ann Laurin / Loucas Ethier (CAN) Holly Harris / Jason Chan (AUS)
Roman Sadovsky (CAN)​ Eliška Březinová (CZE) Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Maxime Deschamps (CAN) Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain le Gac (CAN)
Mihhail Selevko (EST)​ Nicole Schott (GER) Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster (GER) Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (CAN)
Daniel Grassl (ITA)​ Rino Matsuike (JPN) Anna Vales/ Manuel Piazza (ITA) Loicia Demougeot / Theo le Mercier (FRA)
Kao Miura (JPN) Kaori Sakamoto (JPN) Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord (SWE) Jennifer Janse van Rensburg / Benjamin Steffan (GER)
Sena Miyake (JPN) Haein Lee (KOR) Alexa Knierim / Brandon Frazier (USA) Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
Koshiro Shimada (JPN) Yeonjeong Park (KOR) Valentina Plazas / Maximiliano Fernandez (USA) Mariia Holubtsova / Kyryl Bielobrov (UKR)
Junhwan Cha (KOR) Ahsun Yun (KOR) Maria Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov (USA) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA)
Donovan Carrillo (MEX) Ekaterina Kurakova (POL) Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
Liam Kapeikis (USA) Amber Glenn (USA) Lorraine McNamara / Anton Spiridonov (USA)
Ilia Malinin (USA) Gracie Gold (USA)
Dinh Tran (USA) Isabeau Levito (USA)

Skate Canada (Oct 28-30)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Stephen Gogolev (CAN) Gabrielle Daleman (CAN) Kelly Ann Laurin / Loucas Ethier (CAN) Holly Harris / Jason Chan (AUS)
Keegan Messing (CAN) Madeline Schizas (CAN) Brooke McIntosh / Benjamin Mimar (CAN) Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (CAN)
Conrad Orzel (CAN) Eliška Březinová (CZE) Jelizaveta Zukova / Martin Bidar (CZE) Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha (CAN)
Aleksandr Selevko (EST) Niina Petrõkina (EST) Alisa Efimova / Ruben Blommaert (GER) Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac (CAN)
Matteo Rizzo (ITA) Rika Kihira (JPN) Sara Conti / Niccolo Macii (ITA) Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson (GBR)
Kao Miura (JPN) Rinka Watanabe (JPN) Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara (JPN) Mariia Nosovitskaya / Mikhail Nosovitskiy (ISR)
Shoma Uno (JPN) Yuhana Yokoi (JPN) Emily Chan / Spencer Akira Howe (USA) Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto (JPN)
Deniss Vasiļjevs (LAT) Young You (KOR) Valentina Plazas / Maximiliano Fernandez (USA) Emily Bratti / Ian Somerville (USA)
Lukas Britschgi (SUI) Lindsay van Zundert (NED) Molly Cesanek / Yehor Yehorov (USA)
Jimmy Ma (USA) Starr Andrews (USA) Caroline Green / Michael Parsons (USA)
Camden Pulkinen (USA) Lindsay Thorngren (USA)
(no 12th entry because of late withdrawal) Ava Marie Ziegler (USA)

Grand Prix de France (Nov 4-6)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Wesley Chiu (CAN) Olga Mikutina (AUT) Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Maxime Deschamps (CAN) Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen (CAN)
Mihhail Selevko (EST) Loena Hendrickx (BEL) Camille Kovalev / Pavel Kovalev (FRA) Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs (CAN)
Landry Le May (FRA) Maia Mazzara (FRA) Oceane Piegad / Denys Strekalin (FRA) Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis (FIN)
Luc Economides (FRA) Maé-Bérénice Méité (FRA) Karina Safina / Luka Berulava (GEO) Loicia Demougeot / Theo le Mercier (FRA)
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA) Léa Serna (FRA) Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel (GER) Marie Dupayage / Thomas Nabais (FRA)
Nika Egadze (GEO) Mana Kawabe (JPN) Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini (ITA) Evgeniia Lopareva / Geoffrey Brissaud (FRA)
Sena Miyake (JPN) Rino Matsuike (JPN) Maria Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov (USA) Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya (GEO)
Kazuki Tomono (JPN) Rion Sumiyoshi (JPN) (no 8th entry due to late withdrawal) Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri (ITA)
Sota Yamamoto (JP) Yelim Kim (KOR) Eva Pate / Logan Bye (USA)
Sihyeong Lee (KOR) Haein Lee (KOR) Katarina Wolfkostin / Jeffrey Chen (USA)
Lukas Britschgi (SUI) Lindsay van Zundert (NED)
Ivan Shmuratko (UKR) Audrey Shin (USA)

MK John Wilson Trophy (Nov 11-13)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Corey Circelli (CAN) Gabrielle Daleman (CAN) Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland (CAN) Alicia Fabbri / Paul Ayer (CAN)
Roman Sadovsky (CAN) Natasha McKay (GBR) Anastasia Vaipan-Law / Luke Digby (GBR) Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha (CAN)
Edward Appleby (GBR) Anastasiia Gubanova (GEO) Anastasiia Metelkina / Daniil Parkman (GEO) Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker (CAN)
Graham Newberry (GBR) Nicole Schott (GER) Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster (GER) Natalie Taschlerova / Filip Taschler (CZE)
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO) Mai Mihara (JPN) Irma Caldara / Riccardo Maglio (ITA) Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson (GBR)
Daniel Grassl (ITA) Young You (KOR) Sara Conti / Niccolo Macii (ITA) Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya (GEO)
Shun Sato (JPN) Ekaterina Kurakova (POL) Alexa Knierim / Brandon Frazier (USA) Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri (ITA)
Koshiro Shimada (JPN) Julia Sauter (ROU) Katie McBeath / Nathan Bartholomay (USA) Mariia Holubtsova / Kyryl Bielobrov (UKR)
Tatsuya Tsuboi (JPN) Alexia Paganini (SUI) Oona Brown / Gage Brown (USA)
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT) Gabriella Izzo (USA) Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) Isabeau Levito (USA)
Jimmy Ma (USA) Bradie Tennell (USA)

NHK Trophy (Nov 18-20)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Maurizio Zandron (AUT) Olga Mikutina (AUT) Brooke McIntosh / Benjamin Mimar (CAN) Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen (CAN)
Stephen Gogolev (CAN) Eva-Lotta Kiibus (EST) Jelizaveta Zukova / Martin Bidar (CZE) Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu (CHN)
Conrad Orzel (CAN) Niina Petrokina (EST) Camille Kovalev & Pavel Kovalev (FRA) Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen (FIN)
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA) Kaori Sakamoto (JPN) Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel (GER) Evgeniia Lopareva / Geoffrey Brissaud (FRA)
Nika Egadze (GEO) Rion Sumiyoshi (JPN) Irma Caldara / Riccardo Maglio (ITA) Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
Gabriele Frangipani (ITA) Rinka Watanabe (JPN) Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara (JPN) Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto (JPN)
Matteo Rizzo (ITA) Seoyeon Ji (KOR) Daria Danilova / Michel Tsiba (NED) Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTU)
Kazuki Tomono (JPN) Yelim Kim (KOR) Emily Chan / Spencer Akira Howe (USA) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA)
Shoma Uno (JPN) Seoyeong Wi (KOR) Caroline Green / Michael Parsons (USA)
Sota Yamamoto (JPN) Starr Andrews (USA) Katarina Wolfkostin / Jeffrey Chen (USA)
Junhwan Cha (KOR) Amber Glenn (USA)
Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) Audrey Shin (USA)

Grand Prix Espoo (Nov 25-27)

Men Women Pairs Ice Dance
Keegan Messing (CAN) Loena Hendrickx (BEL) Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland (CAN) Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (CAN)
Arlet Levandi (EST) Madeline Schizas (CAN) Anastasiia Metelkina / Daniil Parkman (GEO) Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (CAN)
Valtter Virtanen (FIN) Eva-Lotta Kiibus (EST) Karina Safina / Luka Berulava (GEO) Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu (CHN)
Kevin Aymoz (FRA) Linnea Ceder (FIN) Alisa Efimova / Ruben Blommaert (GER) Natalie Taschlerova / Filip Taschler (CZE)
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO) Emmi Peltonen (FIN) Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini (ITA) Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen (FIN)
Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda (JPN) Jenni Saarinen (FIN) Anna Valesi / Manuel Piazza (ITA) Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis (FIN)
Shun Sato (JPN) Anastasiia Gubanova (GEO) Daria Danilova / Michel Tsiba (NED) Natacha Lagouge / Arnaud Caffa (FRA)
Tatsuya Tsuboi (JPN) Mana Kawabe (JPN) Anastasiia Smirnova / Danylo Siianytsia (USA) Oona Brown / Gage Brown (USA)
Mikhail Shaidorov (KAZ) Rika Kihira (JPN) Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
Nikolaj Majorov (SWE) Mai Mihara (JPN) Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
Ilia Malinin (USA) Bradie Tennell (USA)
Camden Pulkinen (USA) Lindsay Thorngren (USA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Warsaw Cup 2019 – Preview

The ninth of the ten Challenger Series events is Warsaw Cup, which takes place in Warsaw, Poland from the 14th-17th November. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. Pairs Team Country Notable Results 18/19 Nationals Program Information World

Read More »