2019/20 Skating Program Details [Updated: August 9th]


Ladies

https://open.spotify.com/user/3da7kebpi39ju1pce55470rpt/playlist/2kuqC7uYKt5GBVq78ac0Bl?si=yLvI1SnzS8SbasIMdoHrCw
Follow us on Spotify to check out this season’s music!

Japan

  • Rika Kihira: Breakfast in Baghdad – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ “International Angel of Peace” – Choreographer: Tom Dickson (Free)
  • Satoko Miyahara: Yalla, Tabla and Percussion Solo / Egyptian Disco – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Short) ~ Schindler’s List / Prelude in C sharp minor / Hatika – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Free)
  • Kaori Sakamoto: No Roots – Choreographer: Shae Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ The Matrix OST – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • Mai Mihara: La Gitana – Choreographer: David Wilson (Short) ~ Fairy of the Forest/Galaxy (piano version) – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Free)
  • Yuna Shiraiwa: Concertino Bianco – Choreographer: Stéphane Lambiel (Short) ~ AMEN soundtrack – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • Mako Yamashita: Una Voce Poco Fa – Choreographer: Mihoko Higuchi (Short) ~ Scent of a Woman OST – Choreographer: Mihoko Higuchi (Free)
  • Wakaba Higuchi: Bird Set Free (Short) ~ Poeta (Free)
  • Marin Honda: Seven Nation Army – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ La La Land – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Free)
  • Yuhana Yokoi: Ten Dark Women (Short) ~ Phantom of the Opera (Free)
  • Yuna Aoki: Beethoven’s 5 Secrets – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)
  • Rika Hongo: Battle Without Honor or Humanity (Kill Bill) – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ Ghost in the Shell soundtrack – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Tomoe Kawabata: Blue Danube (Short) ~ Yumeji’s Theme and Sikuridas – Choreographer: Stephane Lambiel (Free)
  • Nana Araki: Destino (The Princess Man) (Short) ~ Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind – Choreographer: Miki Ando (Free)
  • Moa Iwano: Sinner Man – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Short) ~ Papa, Can You Hear Me? – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • Ayaka Hosoda: Scent of a Woman (Short) ~ Concerto in F (Free)

Russia

  • Alina Zagitova: Me Voy – Choreographer: Daniil Gleichengauz (Short) ~ Cleopatra (The Feeling Begins/Lawrence of Arabia/Ramses) – Choreographer: Daniil Gleichengauz (Free)
  • Sofia Samodurova: Bamboleo (Short) ~ Roxanne – Choreographer: Ilia Averbukh (Free)
  • Evgenia Medvedeva: Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 – Choreographer: Ilya Averbukh (Short) ~ Memoirs of a Geisha (Free)
  • Stanislava Konstantinova: February – Choreographer: Olga Zotova (Short) ~ Moulin Rouge (Free)
  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva: Drumming Song – Choreographer: Shae Lynn Bourne (Short)
  • Alexandra Trusova: Game of Thrones: “Pray (High Valerian)” + “The Night King” (Free)
  • Anna Shcherbakova: Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (Short)
  • Alena Kostornaia: Departure/November (Short) ~ Twilight OST (Free)
  • Serafima Sakhanovich: Megapolis – Choreographers: Angelina Turenko & SA Korol (Short) ~ Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Free)
  • Maria Sotskova: To Build A Home – Choreographer: Nikolai Morozov (Short) ~ Fifty Shades of Grey soundtrack – Choreographer: Nikita Mikhailov (Free)

USA

  • Bradie Tennell: Cinema Paradiso – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • Mariah Bell: Work Bitch – Choreographer: Adam Rippon (Short)
  • Ting Cui: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini – Choreographer: Derrick Delmore (Short) ~ Nocturnal Animals: “Wayward Sisters” / “Table for Two” – Choreographer: Katherine Hill (Free)
  • Starr Andrews: You Lost Me – Choreographer: Derrick Delmore (Short) ~ Dance of the Seven Veils – Choreographer: Derrick Delmore (Free)
  • Hanna Harrell: Edith Piaf “Carmen’s Story” / Tanguera – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short) ~ Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Amber Glenn: Scars – Choreographer: Cordero Zuckerman (Short) ~ Gravity – Choreographer: Cordero Zuckerman (Free)
  • Courtney Hicks: Hide and Seek – Choreographer: Jordan Moeller (Short) ~ Seven Nation Army – Choreographer: Karen Kwan (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Gabriella Izzo: I Am Here (Short) ~ Starry Starry Night (Free)
  • Pooja Kalyan: Thaïs Meditation – Choreographer: Stephane Lambiel (Short) ~ Piano Trio – Choreographer: Tom Dickson (Free)
  • Paige Rydberg: Man! I Feel Like A Woman – Choreographer: Catarina Lindgren (Short) ~ I Ran (So Far Away) / lovely – Choreographer: Adam Blake (Free)
  • Karen Chen: You Say (Short) ~ Illumination (Free)
  • Gracie Gold: I Put A Spell On You (Short) ~ She Used To Be Mine – Choreographer: Jeremy Abbott (Free)
  • Alysa Liu: Don’t Rain On My Parade – Choreographer: Rohene Ward (Short) ~ New World Symphony – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Free)
  • Isabelle Inthisone: Not About Angels (Short) ~ East of Eden (Free)

Kazakhstan

  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva: Danse Macabre (Short)

Canada

  • Gabrielle Daleman: Jazz Man – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Short) ~ It’s All Coming Back To Me Now (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Alicia Pineault: Back To Black (Short)
  • *[NEW]* Hannah Dawson: Crazy (Short) ~ Experience/Circles (Free)
  • Alison Schumacher: Clair de Lune (Short) ~ Ghost (Free)
  • Amelia Orzel: Halo (Short)

Korea

  • Yelim Kim: Black Swan – Choreographer: Lee Kyu-hyun (Short) ~ Love Story OST – Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Young You: Romeo and Juliet (Short) ~ Evita (Free)
  • Haein Lee: Nocturne No.20 in C Sharp Minor (Short)
  • *[NEW[* Seoyeong Wi: The Banquet OST (Short) ~ Amelie OST (Free)
  • *[NEW] Jihun To: Ashes (Short) ~ The Storm (Free)

Belgium

  • Loena Hendrickx: It’s All Coming Back To Me Now – Choreographer: Adam Solya (Short) ~ Fever – Choreographer: Adam Solya (Free)

Switzerland

  • Alexia Paganini: 16 Tons / Bei Mir Bist Du Schön – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short)

Finland

  • Emmi Peltonen: Vinegar & Salt – Choreographer: Mark Pillay (Free)

Czech Republic

  • Eliška Březinová: Never Tear Us Apart – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short)

China

  • Hongyi Chen: Air Orchestral Suite in D Major (Bach) – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short) ~ Six Hours (Abel Korzeniowski) – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)

Germany

  • Nicole Schott: Caught Out In The Rain (Short)

Poland

  • *[NEW]* Ekaterina Kurakova: Le Corsaire (Free)

Great Britain

  • Natasha McKay: Oceans 8 soundtrack – Choreographer: Mark Pillay (Free)
  • Kristen Spours: Yo Soy Maria (Short) ~ Chicago (Nowadays/All That Jazz)
  • *[NEW]* Danielle Harrison: Praise You (Short) ~ Adagio of Spartacus (Free)
  • Katie Powell: L-O-V-E (Short) ~ Stupid Cupid/Can’t Help Falling In Love (Free)
  • Anastasia Vaipan-Law – Life (Free)

Hungary

  • Ivett Toth: Torn (Redux)/Resolve – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)

Sources: ShortFree


Men

https://open.spotify.com/user/3da7kebpi39ju1pce55470rpt/playlist/5SGBechdrNRJstsgtdGOtM?si=d_0K09DtSzWijVR6o7e2Pg
Follow us on Spotify to check out this season’s music!

Japan

  • Kazuki Tomono: Moulin Rouge – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)
  • Keiji Tanaka: Hip Hip Chin Chin – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Short) ~ Sherlock Holmes OST – Choreographer: Kenji Miyamoto (Free)
  • Koshiro Shimada: Stay – Choreographer: Sarah Dolan (Short) ~ Artist – Choreographer: Stephane Lambiel (Free)
  • Sota Yamamoto: East of Eden – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Short) ~ In This Shirt – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Free)
  • Mitsuki Sumoto: The Feeling Begins – Choreographer: Nanami Abe (Short) ~ Mi Mancherai – Choreographer: Nanami Abe (Free)
  • Yuto Kishina: Ameksa – Choreographer: Cathy Reed (Short) ~ Interview With A Vampire – Choreographer: Tom Dickson (Free)
  • Daisuke Takahashi: Pale Green Ghosts – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • Shun Sato: Arrivée des Camionneurs (Short) ~ Romeo and Juliet (Free)

Russia

  • Mikhail Kolyada: Wind of Change (Short) ~ Charlie Chaplin (Free)
  • Dmitri Aliev: Je Dors Sur Des Roses (Short) ~ The Sound of Silence (Free)
  • Roman Savosin: Bessarabia Gypsy Dance – Choreographer: Anastasia Kazakova (Short) ~ Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No. 2 – Choreographer: Nikolai Morozov (Free)
  • Petr Gumennik: Je Me Souviens De Nous (Short)
  • Artur Danielian: Gladiator – Choreographer: Nikita Mikhailov (Free)
  • Artur Dmitriev: Gladiator (Short) ~ Queen Medley (Free)

USA

  • Nathan Chen: La Boheme (Short)
  • Vincent Zhou: I Will Wait – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ Cloud Atlas OST – Choreographer: Lori Nichol (Free)
  • Jason Brown: I Can’t Go On Without You – Choreographer: Rohene Ward ~ Schindler’s List – Choreographer: David Wilson (Free)
  • Tomoki Hiwatashi: Petrushka (Free)
  • Camden Pulkinen: Caruso – Choreographer: Josh Farris (Short) ~ Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence / Rain – Choreographer: Stephane Lambiel (Free)
  • Alexei Krasnozhon: Runaway/Freedom – Choreographer: Alex Johnson (Short) ~ Prelude from Fahrenheit 451/Louis’ Revenge/Santiago’s Waltz/The Hunters Prelude/Archangel – Choreographer: Alex Johnson (Free)
  • Andrew Torgashev: Bloodstream – Choreographer: himself (Short) ~ Tosca (Free)
  • Ryan Dunk: The Blower’s Daughter – Choreographer: Jamie Isley (Short) ~ Io Ci Saro – Choreographer: Jamie Isley (Free)
  • Jimmy Ma: Harder Better Faster Stronger/Stronger (Short)
  • Emmanuel Savary: O come, O come, Emmanuel (Short)
  • Luke Ferrante: Danse Macabre (Short)
  • Matthew Nielsen: Come Together (Short)

Italy

  • Matteo Rizzo: Start A Fire – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Short) ~ Galicia Flamenca – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Free)
  • Daniel Grassl: Lacrimosa + Requiem – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Short) ~ A Single Man (Soundtrack) – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)

Canada

  • *[NEW]* Nam Nguyen: Blues for Klook (Short) ~ Beatles medley (Free)
  • Stephen Gogolev: Grand Waltz (Anyuta)/Yablochko – Choreographer: Nadezhda Kanaeva (Short) ~ Peter Gabriel medley (The Rhythm of the Heat/Darkness/Red Rain) – Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Conrad Orzel: In My Blood – Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle (Short) ~ On The Waterfront OST (Free)
  • Nicolas Nadeau: Don’t Fall In Love (Short)
  • Joseph Phan: Torn (Redux) (Short) ~ Emperor Concerto (Free)
  • Iliya Kovler: Natural (Short)
  • *[NEW]* Bennet Toman: No Matter What (Short) ~ Elgar Enigma Variations: Opus 36 Nimrod (Free)
  • Corey Circelli: Ophelia (Short)
  • Matthew Markell: Wolf – Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle (Short)

China

  • Boyang Jin: First Light (Short)
  • Han Yan: A Thousand Years (Short) ~ La La Land OST – Choreographers: Yuka Sato & Kurt Browning (Free)

France

  • Romain Ponsart: The Greatest Showman OST – Choreographer: Fabian Bourzat (Free)

Georgia

  • Morisi Kvitelashvili: Always Watching You (Short)

Germany

  • Paul Fentz: I’m Still Standing/Rocketman OST – Choreographer: Adam Solya (Free)

Australia

  • James Min: Moonlight Sonata (Short)

Mexico

  • Donovan Carrillo: In The Mood (Short)

Great Britain

  • Graham Newberry: Run Boy Run (Short) ~ The Man From U.N.C.L.E. OST (Free)
  • Peter James Hallam: Footloose – Choreographer: Dawn Peckett (Short) ~ Charlie Chaplin Medley (Free)
  • Harry Mattick: Bohemian Rhapsody (instrumental) (Short) ~ Enter The Circus (Free)

Ukraine

  • Yaroslav Paniot: Sway – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short)

Norway

  • Sondre Oddvoll Boe: I Found You – Choreographer: himself (Short) ~ Loving You / Wildfire – Choreographer: Mark Pillay (Free)

Finland

  • Vallter Virtanen: Ven a Mi – Choreographer: Adam Solva (Short) ~ Robin Williams Medley – Choreographer: Adam Solva (Free)

Sweden

  • *[NEW]* Oliver Praetorius: Tango Amore (Free)

Moldova

  • Lilian Binzari: Moldavian Suite / Zhok – Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle (Short) ~ Preludio / Poeta – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)

Sources: ShortFree


Pairs

https://open.spotify.com/playlist/4AusiWeTXeWkPJJwu6zZQt
Follow us on Spotify to check out this season’s music!

Russia

  • Zabiiako/Enbert: The Fire Within (Short)
  • Boikova/Kozlovskii: My Way (Instrumental) – Choreographers: Natalia Bestemianova & Igor Bobrin (Short)
  • Pavliuchenko/Khodykin: The Storm (Short)
  • Efimova/Korovin: The Sound of Silence (Free)
  • Mishina/Galiamov: The Master and Margarita – Choreographer: Sergei Komolov (Free)
  • Kostiukovich/Ialin: Smoke on the Water – Choreographer: Denis Lunin (Short) ~ Sarabande Suite (Aeterna) – Choreographer: Denis Lunin
  • Labazina/Miroshkin: The Marriage of Figaro – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Free)

USA

  • Cain/LeDuc: A Storm Is Coming – Choreographer: Misha Ge (Short) ~ Experience / Moonlight (Soundtrack) – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Free)
  • Kayne/O’Shea: Sweet Dreams – Choreographer: Charlie White (Short) ~ Les Miserables – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Free)
  • Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim: At Last – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Short) ~ Drop of Fragrance / Experience – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Denney/Frazier: Music from Cirque du Soleil (Short) ~ The Lion King – Choreographer: Renee Roca (Free)
  • Lu/Mitrofanov: Skyfall (Short)
  • Feng/Nyman: I Put a Spell on You – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Short) ~ Adagio in G Minor – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Free)
  • Lockley/Prochnow: Seven Nation Army – Choreographer: Matteo Zanni (Short) ~ I Can’t Go On Without You – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Free)
  • Calalang/Johnson: Light of the Seven – Choreographer: Benoit Richaud (Short) ~ You Are The Reason – Choreographer: Cindy Stuart (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Finster/Nagy: Hallelujah (Short) ~ To Build a Home / Rain, In Your Black Eyes (Free)
  • Serafini/Tran: Better Than Yourself – Choreographer: Julie Marcotte (Short)

Canada

  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro: Carry You – Choreographer: Julie Marcotte (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Ruest/Wolfe: Let Me Down Easy (Short) ~ Turning Page – Choreographer: Julie Marcotte (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Matte/Ferland: Awoo (Short)
  • *[NEW]* Wang/Boudreau-Audet: Feeling Good (Short) ~ Slow Your Breath Down (Free)
  • Purich/Chudak: Never Tear Us Apart (Short)

Italy

  • Della Monica/Guarise: Pilgrims on a Long Journey/Saturn – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Free)

Austria

  • Zigler/Kiefer: Broken – Choreographers: John Zimmerman and Silvia Fontana (Free)

Germany

  • Hase/Seegert: Open Hands – Choreographer: Mark Pillay (Short)

France

  • Hamon/Strekalin: Notre-Dame de Paris – Choreographer: Fabian Bourzat (Free)

Sources: ShortFree


Ice Dance

https://open.spotify.com/playlist/27UWVmuTXRyR6o2czOrzfz
Follow us on Spotify to check out this season’s music!

Japan

  • Komatsubara/Koleto: Dreamgirls (Rhythm) ~ Lord of the Dance (Free)
  • Takanami/Ikeda: Cats (Rhythm) ~ Believer/Chasing Cars (Free)
  • Yoshida/Nishiyama: A Chorus Line (I Can Do That/One) – Choreographers: Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe (Rhythm) ~ Don Quixote – Choreographer: Romain Haguenauer (Free)

Russia

  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov: Singin’ In The Rain (Short) ~ Gypsy Melodies, Op. 55, B. 104 – Songs My Mother Taught Me (Free)
  • Stepanova/Bukin: Sparkling Diamonds (Moulin Rouge) – Choreographer: Ilia Averbukh and Elena Maslennikova (Rhythm) ~ Cry Me A River – Choreographer: Irina Zhuk and Alexander Svinin (Free)
  • Evdokimova/Bazin: 42nd Street (Rhythm) ~ Schindler’s List (Free)
  • Zagorski/Guerreiro: Chicago (Rhythm)
  • Popova/Mozgov: Cabaret: Willkommen/Money, Money/Mein Herr (Rhythm) ~ Bohemian Rhapsody (Free)
  • Shevchenko/Eremenko: The Great Gatsby (Rhythm)
  • Shpilevaya/Smirnov: The Love Punch soundtrack – Choreographers: Irina Zhuk and Alexander Smirnov (Free)
  • Shanaeva/Naryzhnyy: Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm) ~ River (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Davis/Smolkin: Everybody Wants To Be A Cat (Rhythm) ~ Peter Cincotti medley (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Andreeva/Desyatov: Cats (Rhythm)
  • Konkina/Drozd: 42nd Street (Rhythm) ~ Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, Op. posth. (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Khudaiberdieva/Filatov: La La Land (Rhythm) ~ Sign of the Times (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Lomaeva/Krylov: Cry Baby (Rhythm) ~ Twilight OST (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Abdullina/Nuraliev: Catch Me If You Can (Rhythm) ~ Greatest Showman OST (Free)

USA

  • Hubbell/Donohue: Let’s Be Bad (SMASH) (Rhythm) ~ A Star Is Born (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Hawayek/Baker: Saturday Night Fever (Rhythm) ~ Beethoven’s 5th Symphony/Paganini’s Caprice No. 24 (Free)
  • Carreira/Ponomarenko: Too Darn Hot (Kiss Me Kate) (Rhythm) ~ Farrucas/Malaguena/etc (Free)
  • *[NEW]* McNamara/Carpenter: It Was A Good Time/Maybe This Time (Rhythm) ~ Rescue/Water Under The Bridge (Free)
  • Nguyen/Kolesnik: Aladdin: The Music (Rhythm) ~ Rachmaninoff’s Piano Concerto No. 2 (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Brown/Brown: The Boy From Oz (Rhythm) ~ Bloodstream/Air (Free)
  • Wolfkostin/Chen: Sam Smith medley (Free)
  • Ales/Tsarik: Cabaret (Rhythm) ~ I’ll Take Care of You (Free)
  • Lavrova/Gart: The King and I (Rhythm) ~ The Theory of Everything (Free)

Canada

  • Soucisse/Firus: It’s Not Unusual (Free)
  • *[NEW]* Sales/Wamsteeker: Mamma Mia (Rhythm) ~ Samson and Delilah: Choreographers: Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo (Free)
  • Lanaghan/Razgulajevs: Money/Big Spender (Rhythm) ~ The Summer Knows (Frank Sinatra) (Free)
  • Bronsard/Bouaraguia: Cabaret (Rhythm) ~ David Bowie medley (Free)
  • D’Alessandro/Waddell: Victor/Victoria (Rhythm)
  • McIsaac/Circelli: Funny Girl (I’d Rather Be Blue/Don’t Rain On My Parade) (Rhythm) ~ Danse Macabre Medley (Free)
  • Galiyanova/Lochhead: Bonnie & Clyde (Rhythm) ~ Nitty Gritty/Clubbed To Death/Straight To Memphis (Free)
  • Makita/Gunara: Hairspray (I Can Hear The Bells/You Can’t Stop The Beat) (Rhythm) ~ Don’t Know How To Love You/I’ll Take Care Of You (Free)
  • Bashynska/Beaumont: The King and I (Getting To Know You/Shall We Dance?) (Rhythm) ~ Caruso/And The Waltz Goes On (Free)
  • McLean/Fawcett: Let’s Be Bad / History Is Made At Night (SMASH) – Choreographer: Charlie White (Rhythm)
  • McQuilkin/Portz: Sing Sing Sing/Big Spender (Rhythm)
  • Kagolovskaya/MacDonald: Lullaby of Broadway/42nd Street (Rhythm) ~ West Side Story (Free)
  • Li/Richmond: Can-Can (I Love Paris/C’est Magnifique) (Rhythm) ~ La Vie En Rose/Song For The Little Sparrow (Free)
  • Kam/Carter: Jersey Boys (Sherry/Can’t Take My Eyes Off You (Rhythm) ~ The Book of Life OST (Free)
  • Boone/Kowan: Fever/Too Darn Hot (Rhythm) ~ Hallelujah/The Untold (Free)
  • Behiel/Behiel: Fascinating Rhythm/Puttin’ On The Ritz (Rhythm)
  • Hensen/Lickers: The Great Gatsby (Love Is The Drug/Crazy In Love/Bang Bang) (Rhythm) ~ Evita (Free)
  • Katrayan/Derochie: Dancing In The Street / My Girl (Motown) (Rhythm) ~ Come Along (Free)
  • Iannetta/Carr: The Best Is Yet To Come/Pick Yourself Up (Rhythm) ~ Muse (The Dark Side/Dig Down) (Free)
  • Tremblay/Couture: Helium (Free)
  • Lavoie/Jalbert: Singin’ In The Rain/Good Morning (Rhythm)
  • Levesque/Faucher: Sooner or Later/I’m Beginning to See the Light (Rhythm)
  • Guertin/Jeromkin: With A Little Help From My Friends/All My Loving (Rhythm) ~ A Song For You/Hallelujah, I Love You So (Free)

France

  • *[NEW]* Lauriault/Le Gac: Les Demoiselles de Rochefort (Rhythm) ~ Histoires sans paroles (Free)
  • Wagret/Souquet: Singin’ in the Rain – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Rhythm) ~ Benjamin Clementine songs – Choreographer: Massimo Scali (Free)

Spain

  • Smart/Diaz: Grease (Rhythm)
  • Hurtado/Khaliavin: Hello, Dolly! (Rhythm) ~ Orobroy Vs – Choreographer: Antonio Najarro (Free)

Great Britain

  • Fear/Gibson: Blues Brothers (Soul Man/Everybody Needs Somebody To Love/Shake A Tail Feather) (Rhythm) ~ Madonna (Vogue) (Free)
  • Brown/Hernandez: Top Hat (Overture/Let’s Face The Music and Dance/Puttin’ On The Ritz (Rhythm) ~ Les Miserables (Free)
  • *[NEW[* Fear/Waddell: Singin’ In The Rain (Rhythm) ~ An American in Paris (Free)

Australia

  • Kerry/Dodds: Sweet Transvestite/The Time Wary (Rocky Horror) (Rhythm)
  • Friend/Badaoui: Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (Rhythm) ~ Game of Thrones (Free)
  • Netté/Westwood: Music/The Rhythm Thief (Free)

Italy

  • Roy/Pietrantonio: I Would If I Could (Rhythm) ~ Dis, Quand Reviendras-tu? (Free)

Lithuania

  • *[NEW]* Reed/Ambrulevicius: Bandstand (Rhythm) ~ AURORA medley (Free)

Poland

  • Oliver/Andari: At Last/Why Don’t You Do Right? (Rhythm)

Belarus

  • Kublikova/Hulitski: Grease (Rhythm)

Czech Republic

  • Taschlerova/Taschler: An American In Paris (S’Wonderful) (Rhythm)

Denmark

  • Buch-Weeke/Woodcock: Puttin’ On The Ritz (Rhythm) ~ Queen Medley (Seaside Rendezvous/Love Of My Life/Bohemian Rhapsody instrumental)

Azerbaijan

  • Loughlin/Petrenko: Beauty and the Beast – Choreographer: Pasquale Camerlengo (Rhythm)

Kazakhstan

  • *[NEW]* Nauryzova/Datiev: 42nd Street (Rhythm) ~ Shutter Island OST (Free)

Sources: RhythmFree

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Junior Grand Prix Final 2019 – Preview

The final of the Junior Grand Prix events is the Junior Grand Prix Final, which takes place in Torino, Italy from the 5th-8th December. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. Men Andrei Mozalev Russia (World Standing) #46

Read More »