2020/21 Skating Program Details [Updated September 19th]

Ladies

Marin Honda (Japan) – I’m an Albatraoz (Short), La La Land (Free) 

Evgenia Medvedeva (Russia) – Masquerade (Short), Alegria (Free) 

Seoyeon Ji (South Korea) – El Tango de Roxanne (Short)

Michelle Long (Canada)  – O Mio Babbino (Short), I’ll Never Love Again (Free)

Hanna Harrell (USA) – Carmen’s Story/Tanguera (Short), Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Free) 

Yuna Aoki (Japan) – Live For The One I Love (Short), Beethoven’s 5 Secrets (Free)

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (Russia) – Spartacus (Short), Chronicles of a Mischievous Bird (Free) 

Starr Andrews (USA) – Birds of Prey soundtrack (It’s A Man’s Man’s Man’s World/Joke’s On You) (Short)

Amber Glenn (USA) – Scars (Short), Rain In Your Black Eyes (Remake) (Free) 

Alexia Paganini (Switzerland) – Caught Out in the Rain (Short), Hable con ella/Le di a la caza alcance (Free)

Yuhana Yokoi (Japan) – Nandemonaiya (Short), Tom & Jerry (Free) 

Moa Iwano (Japan) – I Put A Spell On You/Sinnerman (Short), Papa, Can You Hear Me (Free) 

Karen Chen (USA) – Rise (Short) 

Jessica Lin (USA) – Slow Dance in the Big City (Free) 

Maria Talalaikina (Russia) – Maleficent (Free) 

Ting Cui (USA) – This Bitter Earth (Short), Nocturnal Animals soundtrack (Free)

Anita Östlund (Sweden) – The Show Must Go On (Free)

Eva-Lotta Kiibus (Estonia) – Sign of the Times (Short), Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18 by Sergei Rachmaninov (Free)

Kaori Sakamoto (Japan) – Bach a la jazz (Short), The Matrix (Free) 

Wakaba Higuchi (Japan) – Bird Set Free (Short), Poeta (Free) 

Mai Mihara (Japan) – It’s Magic (Short), Fairy of the Forest/Galaxy (Free)

Rin Nitaya (Japan) – Red Violin (Short), Black Swan (Free)

Rino Matsuike (Japan) – The Color Purple (Short), Perhaps Love (Free)

Tomoe Kawabata (Japan) – Yumeji’s Theme/Sikuriadas (Free)

Alina Gorbacheva (Russia) – Je Me Souviens (Short)

Jenni Saarinen (FInland) – Clair de Lune (Short)

Courtney Hicks (USA) – Sorry (Short) 

Yuna Shiraiwa (Japan) – East of Eden (Short)

Mia Eckels (USA) – Tiny Dancer (Short)

Emmi Peltonen (Finland) – I Idolize You (Short)

Sonja Hilmer (USA) – I Was Here (Short)

Julia Fennell (USA) – Not About Angels (Short)

Sarah Jung (USA) – The Rose (Short)

Pooja Kalyan (USA) – It’s All Coming Back To Me Now (Short)

Anna Frolova (Russia) – Mathilde (soundtrack) (Short),  Out of the Room (Ezio Bosso) (Free)

Elizaveta Osokina (Russia) – That Man (Caro Emerald) (Short), Illumination/New World Symphony (Jennifer Thomas) (Free)

Maiia Khromykh (Russia) – I’ll Take Care of You (Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa) (Short), Birth of the Red Violin (John Corigliano)/Agony Suite III. Tango (Frank Strobel) (Free)

Sofia Samodelkina (Russia) – Aimer (Romeo & Juliette)/No. 13 Dance of the Knights (Romeo & Juliet, Prokofiev) (Short), Masquerade Waltz (Free)

Daria Usacheva (Russia) – One Day I’ll Fly Away (Moulin Rouge) (Short), Romeo and Juliet (Free)

Sofya Muravyova (Russia) – Ne Me Quitte Pas (Short), Moonlight Sonata (Free)

Anastasiya Galustyan (Armenia) – LOVE (Short), 

Mariah Bell (USA) – Glitter In The Air (Short), ABBA Medley (Free)

Alexandra Trusova (Russia) – Love Story (Short), Romeo and Juliet (Free)

Stanislava Konstantinova (Russia) – My Love/Tango theme (Take The Lead soundtrack)/The Devil You Know (Free)

Loena Hendrickx (Belgium) – Fever (Free)

Eliška Březinová (Czech Republic) – Never Tear Us Apart (Short), La La Land (Free)

Satoko Miyahara (Japan) – Gnossienne No. 1/Metamorphosis II (Short), Tosca (Free)

Emily Bausback (Canada) – The One I Love (Short), Alla Notte (Adagio) (Free)

Alison Schumacher (Canada) – Clair de Lune (Short), Once Upon a Time in the West (soundtrack) (Free)

Madeline Schizas (Canada) – Stranger In Paradise (Short), I Will Wait For You (Umbrellas of Cherbourg) (Free)

Mana Kawabe (Japan) – Fire Dance (Short),  

Anna Shcherbakova (Russia) – O’Doux Printemps D’autrefois (Short), Forgiveness (Free)

Kamila Valieva (Russia) – Storm (Short), Bolero (Free)

Alena Kostornaia (Russia) – No Time To Die/you should see me in a crown (Short), 

Sofia Samodurova (Russia) – The Man With The Harmonica (Short), 

Maé-Bérénice Méité (France) – If I Ain’t Got You (Short), They Don’t Care About Us (Free)

Olga Mikutina (Austria) – Sing, Sing (Short), Primavera/Experience (Free)

Men

Jimmy Ma (USA) – Come Together (Short)  

Alexei Krasnozhon (USA) – Heart Upon My Sleeve (Short) 

Philipp Mulé Mirochnitchenko (Canada) – Make It Rain (Short)

Nikita Starostin (Germany) – Latch (Short)

Sota Yamamoto (Japan) – Dark Eyes (Short), Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Free) 

Adam Siao Him Fa (France) – Darth Vader (Short), Leave A Light On (Free) 

Artur Danielian (Russia) – Don Juan (Short) 

Camden Pulkinen (USA) – In This Shirt (Short), Close Your Eyes (RHODES) (Free)

Mark Gorodnitsky (Israel) – Knight and Day (soundtrack) (Free)

Kazuki Tomono (Japan) – The Hardest Button to Button (Short), Moulin Rouge (Free) 

Koshiro Shimada (Japan) – Fire Dance (Short), Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Free)

Alexander Samarin (Russia) – Polyushka Pole, Russian Folk Song (Short), Keeping Me Alive (Free)

Romain Ponsart (France) – Elvis Presley medley (Free)

Matthew Markell (Canada) – Song for the Little Sparrow (Free)

Keiji Tanaka (Japan) – Hip Hip Chin Chin (Short), Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) (Free)

Vincent Zhou (USA) – Vincent (Starry Starry Night) (Short), Algorithm (Free) 

Mitsuki Sumoto (Japan) – The Feeling Begins (Short), The Mission (Free)

Yuma Kagiyama (Japan) – Vocussion (Short), Lord of the Rings (Free)

Shun Sato (Japan) – Pirates of the Caribbean (Short), Battle of Kings (Free)

Dmitri Aliev (Russia) – Masquerade (Short), L’immensita (Il volo) (Free)

Makar Ignatov (Russia) – I Can’t Go On Without You (Short), Je Suis Malade (Free)

Matteo Rizzo (Italy) – Romanza (Short), The Greatest Showman (Free)

Yaroslav Paniot (USA) – Elvis Presley medley (Free)

Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda (Japan) – S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse (Short)

Ryan Dunk (USA) – Winter Song (Short), David Bowie medley (Free) 

Joseph Klein (USA) – Don’t Speak (Short), 

Irakli Maysuradze (Georgia) – Pale Yellow (Free)

Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) – Standards (Leslie Odom Jr) (Short), 

Sondre Oddvall Bøe (Norway) – Someone You Loved (Short), Four Seasons (Free)

Artem Kovalev (Russia) – Adagio (Andre Rieu) (Short), Don’t Stop Me Now/Bohemian Rhapsody/Another One Bites The Dust (Queen) (Free)

Matvei Vetlugin (Russia) – Per Te (Short), Bohemian Rhapsody/Somebody To Love/Don’t Stop Me Now (Queen) (Free)

Evgeni Semenenko (Russia) – The City That Doesn’t Exist (Igor Kornelyuk) (Short), Les Sans-Papiers (Marie-Josée Lord)/La Fête Des Fous (Bruno Pelletier) (Free)

Vsevolod Knyazev (Russia) – Fix You (Coldplay) (Short), Nocturne/Bohemian Rhapsody (Lucia Micarelli) (Free)

Maxim Belyavsky (Russia) – Hey You (Pink Floyd) (Short), The Illusionist (Maxime Rodriguez) (Free)

Kirill Sarnovsky (Russia) – Carmina Burana (Short), En Aranjuaz Con Tu Amor (José Carreras) (Free)

Andrei Kutovoi (Russia) – Apologize (OneRepublic) (Short), Les Miserables (Free)

Mark Kondratyuk (Russia) – Summertime (Short), The Double/A Swan Is Born (Black Swan)/After The Nightmare (The Dark Tenor) (Free)

Shoma Uno (Japan) – Great Spirit (Short), Dancing On My Own (Free)

Andrew Torgashev (USA) – Dream/Battle Cry/Radioactive (Imagine Dragons) (Free)

Deniss Vasiljevs (Latvia) – Le Grand Tango (Short), Romeo and Juliet (Free)

Ivan Shmuratko (Ukraine) – Une vie d’amour (Short), 

Alexey Erokhov (Russia) – Fallin’ (Short), You Raise Me Up (Free)

Luc Economides (France) – Charlie Chaplin (Free)

Roman Sadovsky (Canada) – Fly Me To The Moon (Short), Bells of Moscow/Schindlers List (Free)

Nam Nguyen (Canada) – Adios Nonino (Short), Mi Mancherai (Free)

Keegan Messing (Canada) – Perfect (Short), November Rain (Free)

Nicolas Nadeau (Canada) – The Doors medley (Free)

Jiri Belohradsky (Czech Republic) – Bohemian Rhapsody (Short), Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends, Wonders/Hero (Kung Fu Panda soundtrack/Kung Fu Fighting, The Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter (Free)

Brendan Kerry (Australia) – Leave A Light On (Short), 

Vladimir Samoilov (Russia) – Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 (Short), Ghost (soundtrack) (Free)

Mikhail Kolyada (Russia) – Let’s Get Loud (Short), The White Crow (soundtrack) (Free)

Egor Murashov (Russia) – Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) (Free)

Junhwan Cha (South Korea) – The Fire Within (Free) 

Petr Gumennik (Russia) – Moonlight Sonata (Short), The Phantom of the Opera (Free)

Roman Savosin (Russia) – Bella Ciao (Short), Requiem (Free)

Andrei Mozalev (Russia) – Sadeness (Part 2) (Short), The Man With The Harmonica (Free)

Maurizio Zandron (Austria) – Earth Song (Short), Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) (Free)

Pairs

Tarah Kayne / Danny O’Shea (USA) – Clair de Lune (Short), Carmen (Free)

Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy (USA) – Lost Without You (Short)

Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow (USA) – You & Me (Flume Remix) (Short)

Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel (Germany) – Shout (Tears for Fears cover) (Short), The Other Side (Free)

Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson (USA) – Light of the Seven (Short), Who Wants To Live Forever (Free)

Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin (Russia) – Sing Sing Sing (Short), S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse (Free)

Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert (Germany)  – Open Hands by Ingrid Michaelson (Short), People Help The People (Free)

Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov (Russia) – La Esmeralda (Cesare Pugni) (Short), Bohemian Rhapsody/We Are The Champions (Free)

Tatyana Kuzmina / Alexei Khvalko (Russia) – Oblivion (Gidon Kremer)/Tiempo Imaginado (Raul Garello) (Short), Dona Nobis Pacem 2 (Max Richter)/Primavera (Ludovico Einaudi) (Free)

Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev (Russia) – Piano Thing (Muse)/Après Moi (Regina Spektor) (Short), Unchained Melody/Sam’s Murder (Ghost: The Musical) (Free)

Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgeniy Malikov (Russia) – Mutation (Cirque du Soleil) (Short), The Addams Family soundtrack (Free)

Alina Raskovalova / Artyom Butaev (Russia) – Let Me Entertain You (Debbie Gibson) (Short), Earth Song (Free)

Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov (Russia) – Jolly/Mirko (Cirque du Soleil) (Short), Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Free)

Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev (Russia) – Senza Parole (Il Divo) (Short), Don’t Stop Me Now/Love of My Life/We Will Rock You (Queen) (Free)

Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii (Russia) – The Captivating Star of Happiness (Schwartz) (Short), The Writing On The Wall (Free)

Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Brandon Frazier (USA) – Fall On Me (Andrea Bocelli and Matteo Bocelli) (Free)

Elizaveta Zhuk / Martin Bidar (Czech Republic) – West Side Story (Short), Ave Maria (Free)

Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro (Canada) – Gimme All Your Love (Alabama Shakes) (Short), The Blower’s Daughter (Free)

Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud (Canada) – Natural (Short), Vai Vedrai (Cirque du Soleil) (Free)

Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise (Italy) – Let It Be (Short)

Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov (USA) – The Show Must Go On (Moulin Rouge) (Short), Charlie Chaplin (Free) 

Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov (Russia) – Bolero (Short)

Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc (USA) – Piano Concerto No. 2 (Rachmaninoff) (Free)

Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov (Russia) – LOVE (Short), Orpheus and Euridice (Free)

Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko (Russia) – Becoming A Geisha (Short), Devil and Angel (Free)

RIku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara (Japan) – Hallelujah (Short), Fix You (Free)

Ice Dance

Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA) – Saturday Night Fever (Rhythm) 

Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (Russia) – Singin’ In The Rain (Rhythm), Smile/Come Together (Michael Jackson) (Free)

Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis (Finland) – Thoroughly Modern Millie (Rhythm), Smiles for Y/Unconditioned/Fortitude (Free) 

Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell (Canada) – He Loves and She Loves/Le Jazz Hot (Rhythm) 

Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin (Spain) – Hello Dolly (Rhythm) 

Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro (Russia) – The Greatest Showman (Rhythm) 

Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin (Ukraine) – 42nd Street (Rhythm), Rene Aubry medley (Free) 

Darya Popova / Volodymyr Byelikov (Ukraine) – Grease (Rhythm), Believer/I Can’t Go On Without You (Free) 

Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (Canada) – Jersey Boys (Rhythm), Tom Jones medley (Free)

Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko (USA) – Too Darn Hot (Rhythm), Doctor Zhivago (Free)

Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy (Russia) – Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm), Mutation/Hope (Cirque du Soleil) (Free)

Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin (Russia) – Moulin Rouge (Rhythm) 

Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko (Russia) – Burlesque (Rhythm), The Illusionist (Maxime Rodriguez) (Free)

Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin (Russia) – Moulin Rouge (Free)

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin (Russia) – The Artist (Rhythm), Experience/In Paris (Instrumental)

Olga Bibihina / Daniil Zvorykin (Russia) – Bandstand (Rhythm), The End (The Doors) (Free)

Alisa Abdullina / Maksim Nuraliev (Russia) – Catch Me If You Can (Rhythm), The Matrix (Free)

Mariia Pinchuk / Mykyta Pogorielov (Ukraine) – Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm), 

Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker (Canada) – Mamma Mia (Rhythm)

Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy (Russia) – La La Land (Rhythm), You?/BBY (Two Feet) (Free)

Uliana Ermakova / Artem Krylov (Russia) – Beautiful (Rhythm), Men In Black (Free) 

Ekaterina Mironova / Evgenii Ustenko (Russia) – A Chorus Line (Rhythm), Story of Medusa Gorgona (Free) 

Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto (Japan) – Dreamgirls (Rhythm), Love Story (Free) 

Angelina Lazareva / Maksim Prokofiev (Russia) – New York, New York/Sing Sing Sing (Rhythm), Foreverglow/Masquerade (Lindsey Sterling) (Free) 

Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volkov (Russia) – Cheek to Cheek/Puttin On The Ritz (Rhythm), Für Elise (Hidden Citizens) (Free)

Vasilisa Kaganovskaya / Valery Angelopol (Russia) – She Caught The Katy/Everybody Needs Somebody To Love (Rhythm), Romeo and Juliet (Abel Korzeniowski) (Free) 

Ekaterina Katashinskaia / Alexandr Vaskovich (Russia) – Big Spender/If My Friends Could See Me Now (Rhythm), Bailar/Temptation/Happy Brasilia (Free)

Margarita Svistunova / Dmitrii Studenikin (Russia) – I Wanna Be Loved By You/All That Jazz (Rhythm), Castle (Halsey)/Black Skinhead (Kanye West) (Free)

Elizaveta Shichina / Gordey Khubulov (Russia) – Where Did You Learn To Dance? (Rhythm), Departure (Lullaby)/The Leftovers (Main Title Theme) (Free)

Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano (Russia) – Give Me This Night/Boogie Woogie (Rhythm), Toccata En Ré Mineur (Free)

Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov (Russia) – Can’t Take My Eyes Off You (Rhythm), Io Ti Penso Amore/Caprice No.24 (David Garrett) (Free)

Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov (Russia) – Chicago (Rhythm), Kill Bill (soundtrack) (Free) 

Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri (Italy) – Grease (Rhythm), Atonement (soundtrack) (Free) 

Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev (Poland) – Kinky Boots (Rhythm)

Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (Canada) – Mack and Mabel (Rhythm), Both Sides Now (Free) 

Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha (Canada) – West Side Story (Rhythm), Music from Rio (Free) 

Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen (Canada) – Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm), Roots, Return to the Inner Temple (Free) 

Natalie Taschlerova / Filip Taschler (Czech Republic) – Jersey Boys (Rhythm), Yuyo Verde/Oblivion/Primavera Portena (Free) 

Eva Pate / Logan Bye (USA) – Motown: The Musical (Rhythm), 

Celina Fradji / Jean Hans Fourneaux (France) – Danse Macabre (Free) 

Loicia Demougeot / Theo Le Mercier (France) – Papa, Can You Hear Me? (Free)

Evgeniia Lopareva / Geoffrey Brissaud (France) – Too Darn Hot (Rhythm), Adagio for Tron/Huggy Bellkiss (Free) 

Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (France) – The Artist (Rhythm), 

Sasha Fear / George Waddell (Great Britain) – Singin In The Rain/Good Morning (Rhythm), An American in Paris (Free)

Olivia Smart / Adrian Diaz (Spain) – Grease (Rhythm), 

Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson (Great Britain) – Blues Brothers (Rhythm),  

Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac (France) – Chicago (Rhythm), 

Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx Senecal (Armenia) – Mamma Mia (Rhythm), 

Holly Harris / Jason Chan (Australia) – A Chorus Line (Rhythm),  

Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (USA) – Burlesque (Rhythm), 

Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu (China) – Charlie Chaplin (Rhythm), 

Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho (Japan) – My Funny Valentine/Feeling Good (Free)

Hannah Lim / Ye Quan (Canada) – Cats (soundtrack) (Free)

Hong Chen / Zhuoming Sun (China) – I Will Wait For You (Umbrellas of Cherbourg) (Free)

Katarina Wolfkostin / Jeffrey Chen (USA) – Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Free)

Utana Yoshida / Shingo Nishiyama (Japan) – A Chorus Line (Rhythm), Don Quixote (Free)

Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin (Russia) – Bonnie and Clyde (Rhythm), 

Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin (Russia) – Too Darn Hot (Rhythm), Terra Rossa (Free)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Junior Grand Prix Baltic Cup 2019 – Preview

The fifth of the Junior Grand Prix events takes place in Gdansk, Poland from the 18th-21st September. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. Ladies * Junior debut Skater Country Notable Results 18/19 Nationals Program Information Notable Jumps

Read More »