Junior Worlds 2024 – Preview

The 2024 Junior World Championships take place in Taipei City, Taiwan from the 26th February-3rd March.

Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them.


Pairs

TeamCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationWorld Standing (Jr)
Martina Ariano Kent / Charly Laliberte LaurentCanadaJGP Linz 2023 - 1st (158.28)2ndSP: I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) / FS: Radioactive12th
Ava Kemp / Yohnatan ElizarovCanadaJGP Final 2023 - 2nd (168.83)1stSP: Monde Inverse / FS: James Bond (soundtrack)3rd
Debora Anna Cohen / Lukas VochozkaCzech RepublicBavarian Open 2024 - 1st (142.03)1stSP: Backstage Romance / FS: Buddaham/Nagada Sang Dhol/Mundian To Bach Ke17th
Claudia Sinclair Scotti / Noah QuesadaSpainBavarian Open 2024 - 8th (117.67)SP: Maybe I, Maybe You / FS: Les Parapluis de Cherbourg
Louise Ehrhard / Matthis PellegrisFranceJGP Budapest 2023 - 5th (132.50)1st (J), 4th (S)SP: Le di a la caza Alcance / FS: My Body is a Cage7th
Romane Telemaque / Lucas CoulonFranceTrophee Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur 2023 - 2nd (129.48)2ndSP: Michael Jackson medley / FS: Blues Brothers medley15th
Lucy Hay / Kyle McLeodGreat BritainTayside Trophy 2023 - 1st (122.96)1stSP: Dance For Me Wallis / FS: Woodkid medley13th
Anastasiia Metelkina / Luka BerulavaGeorgiaWarsaw Cup 2023 - 1st (204.01, S)SP: Summertime / FS: The Millionaire Waltz10th
Aliyah Ackermann / Tobija HarmsGermanyBavarian Open 2024 - 10th (117.11)2ndSP: Mack The Knife / FS: Halo Theme Song/A Mother's Heart/Piano Fantasy9th
Sonia Loewenherz / Robert LoewenherzGermanyBavarian Open 2024 - 4th (126.03)1stSP: Ashk (outro)/The Fencing Lesson / FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack)/Attack/There You'll Be6th
Nora Marleen Rothenbuehler / Mozes Jozsef BereiHungaryBavarian Open 2024 - 6th (121.61)SP: I Made It / FS: Turning Page
Sofia Enkina / Nikita KovalenkoIsraelBavarian Open 2024 - 7th (120.25)SP: Forgiveness / FS: On The Nature of Daylight/Dawn of Faith35th
Irina Napolitano / Edoardo ComiItalyTrophee Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur 2023 - 1st (136.42)SP: Oro Nero / FS: The White Crow18th
Sae Shimizu / Lucas Tsuyoshi HondaJapanBavarian Open 2024 - 11th (117.04)1stSP: Swan Lake / FS: West Side Story
Nikola Sitkova / Oliver KubacakSlovakiaBavarian Open 2024 - 9th (117.36)1stSP: Born Alone/Die Alone / FS: Exosuit/Sweet Dreams42nd
Violetta Sierova / Ivan KhobtaUkraineJGP Budapest 2023 - 2nd (153.77)SP: If I Can Dream / FS: Bird Set Free2nd
Olivia Flores / Luke WangUSAJGP Istanbul 2023 - 2nd (154.52)1stSP: Once Upon A December / FS: Star Wars16th
Naomi Williams / Lachlan LewerUSA2ndSP: Joli Garcon / FS: Miss Saigon30th
Adele Zheng / Andy DengUSABavarian Open 2024 - 5th (125.47)4thSP: Too Darn Hot/Cool Cat in Town / FS: Phantom of the Opera/Phantasia33rd


Ice dance

TeamCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationWorld Standing (Jr)
Kristina Dobroserdova / Alessandro PellegriniArmeniaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 4th (139.73)RD: Straight Up/Tell It To My Heart / FD: Sand62nd
Anita Straub / Andreas StraubAustriaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 5th (133.51)1stRD: Take On Me/Another Day In Paradise/I'm Still Standing / FD: La Casa de Papel (soundtrack)78th
Sofiia Beznosikova / Max LeleuBelgiumEgna Dance Trophy 2024 - 5th (136.89)RD: Another One Bites The Dust/Call Me / FD: Notre Dame de Paris41st
Catharina Guedes Tibau / Cayden Oliver DawsonBrazilSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 8th (114.88)RD: Pointer Sisters medley / FD: Elvis Presley medley
Alisa Korneva / Kieran MacDonaldCanadaJGP Yerevan 2023 - 5th (133.26)3rdRD: Hip To Be Square/Dance Hall Days/Everybody Have Fun Tonight / FD: He's Always Been You/Your Dazzling Light55th
Chloe Nguyen / Brendan GiangCanadaJGP Linz 2023 - 2nd (144.75)2ndRD: Let's Dance/Dancing In The Street / FD: Seeing Is Believing/Aspects of Aspects/Love Changes Everything32nd
Layla Veillon / Alexander BrandysCanadaJGP Bangkok 2023 - 4th (139.17)1stRD: Footloose/Waiting For A Girl Like You/Holding Out For A Hero / FD: Charlie Chaplin medley23rd
Angelina Kudryavtseva / Ilia KarankevichCyprusRD: Madonna medley / FD: Le Notti Di Cabiria11th
Lauren Audrey Batkova / Jacob YangCzech RepublicPavel Roman Memorial 2023 - 11th (122.71)3rdRD: Janet Jackson medley / FD: The Curse/Dog Days are Over
Natalie Blaasova / Filip BlaasCzech RepublicJGP Bangkok 2023 - 6th (132.25)2ndRD: The Best/It's Raining Men / FD: Arboles Bajo El Mar/Con La Brisa/They Want It, But No46th
Eliska Zakova / Filip MenclCzech RepublicPavel Roman Memorial 2023 - 7th (134.81)1stRD: I Love Rock N Roll/Still Loving You/Livin on a Prayer / FD: The Hunger Games (soundtrack)65th
Sarah Marcilly Vazquez / Jolan EngelSpainEphesus Cup 2024 - 7th (124.31)1stRD: George Michael medley / FD: Imany medley
Ksenia Sipunova / Miron KorjaginEstoniaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 13th (109.05)1stRD: I Wanna Dance With Somebody/Steel Claw / FD: The Matrix/Session
Hilda Taylor / Nolen HickeyFinlandSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 2nd (138.28)1stRD: Let It Rock/Livin On A Prayer / FD: Carry You/How To Shine and Fly76th
Celina Fradji / Jean-Hans FourneauxFranceEgna Dance Trophy 2024 - 2nd (159.98)2ndRD: Still Loving You/Back In Black / FD: Partida/Porto Dio2nd
Dania Mouaden / Theo BigotFranceNRW Trophy 2023 - 2nd (154.49)4thRD: Last Night A DJ Saved My Life/WOT/Walk Like An Egyptian / FD: Baiana/On the Run20th
Molly Hairsine / Alessio Surenkov-GultchevGreat BritainJGP Gdansk 2023 - 8th (127.94)3rdRD: The Jacksons medley/Lovin You Baby / FD: Anemone/When the Nightmare Started/Photograph/Fanasietta on a Theme43rd
Ashlie Slatter / Atl Ongay-PerezGreat BritainJGP Budapest 2023 - 4th (144.69)1stRD: It's Tricky/Walk This Way / FD: 5-10-15 Hours/St James Infirmary/Great Balls of Fire16th
Mariia Alieva / Yehor BarshakGeorgiaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 13th (149.53, S)RD: Janet Jackson medley / FD: Balder/Breathe/Jekyll & Hide46th
Darya Grimm / Michail SavitskiyGermanyDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 1st (159.74)1stRD: Electric Light Orchestra medley / FD: Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso/Habanera5th
Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei KiliakovIsraelJGP Yerevan 2023 - 1st (170.33)RD: Yello medley / FD: Ojo Azules/Danzante Vasija de Barro/Sikuriadas9th
Noemi Maria Tali / Noah LafornaraItalyEgna Dance Trophy 2024 - 1st (170.39)1stRD: Just An Illusion/It's Raining Men / FD: Who Wants To Live Forever27th
Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko TamuraJapanJGP Gdansk 2023 - 3rd (150.85)1stRD: Mr Roboto/Just Get Through This Night / FD: Kill Bill (soundtrack)30th
Jinny Kim / Namu LeeSouth KoreaYouth Olympics 2024 - 4th (139.40)1stRD: I Love Rock n Roll/All She Wants to do is Dance / FD: The Greatest Showman (soundtrack)38th
Sofiia Dovhal / Wiktor KuleszaPolandBosphorus Cup 2023 - 7th (160.10, S)2nd (S)RD: Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go/Only You / FD: Phantom of the Opera28th
Gina Zehnder / Beda Leon SieberSwitzerlandBosphorus Cup 2023 - 2nd (186.47, S)1stRD: Race/Joe le Taxi / FD: This Bitter Earth/On The Nature of Daylight/This Unfair Earth18th
Irmak Yucel / Danil PakTurkeyEphesus Cup 2024 - 3rd (141.96)56th
Iryna Pidgaina / Artem KovalUkraineEphesus Cup 2024 - 1st (160.46)RD: Give Me The Night/Pump Up The Jam / FD: Let Me Entertain You/Angels/I Love Rock N' Roll10th
Leah Neset / Artem MarkelovUSAJGP Final 2023 - 1st (177.09)1stRD: Still Loving You/I Hate Myself For Loving You / FD: Anytime, Anywhere/Cry4th
Elliana Peal / Ethan PealUSAJGP Yerevan 2023 - 2nd (155.83)3rdRD: Janet Jackson medley / FD: Lord of the Rings (soundtrack)12th
Yahli Pedersen / Jeffrey ChenUSAJGP Istanbul 2023 - 2nd (146.37)2ndRD: A Kind of Magic/Under Pressure / FD: Phantom of the Opera24th

Men

SkaterCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationNotable JumpsWorld Standing (Jr)
Mikayel SalazaryanArmeniaJGP Budapest 2023 - 20th (139.02)SP: Human / FS: Make It Rain3T+1Eu+3S
Denis KrouglovBelgiumSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 3rd (182.21)1stSP: Bruno Mars medley / FS: Cold Blood3S+3T88th
Deyan MihaylovBulgariaSofia Trophy 2024 - 1st (178.17)1stSP: I Love You/Land of All / FS: Grande Amore3F+3T82nd
Anthony ParadisCanadaJGP Osaka 2023 - 16th (162.11)3rd (S)SP: Ace in the Hole/Ayrilik / FS: Yours3T+2A108th
Aleksa RakicCanadaNebelhorn Trophy 2023 - 5th (209.88, S)2nd (S)SP: Biblical / FS: No One Like You4T / 3F+3T+2A36th
Adrian Jimenez de BaldomeroSpainBavarian Open 2024 - 9th (142.75)1stSP: Je me souviens de nous / FS: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 23Lz+2A+2A
Arlet LevandiEstoniaDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 4th (216.12, S)1st (J), 3rd (S)SP: Yumeji's Theme/No. 6 / FS: Baikal3Lz+3T15th
Jegor MartsenkoEstoniaVolvo Open Cup 2024 - 8th (158.06)2nd (J), 4th (S)SP: Keeping Me Alive / FS: Who Wants To Live Forever3F+3T133rd
Matias LindforsFinlandNordics Open 2024 - 2nd (181.05)4th (S)SP: The Last Opera / FS: Carmen3Lz+2A66th
Francois PitotFranceTrophee Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur 2023 - 2nd (236.23, S)1st (J), 3rd (S)SP: Separate Ways (Stranger Things) / FS: Cry Me A River3Lz+2A+2A7th
Edward ApplebyGreat BritainWarsaw Cup 2023 - 9th (202.68, S)1st (S)SP: You Should Be Dancing/Disco Inferno / FS: John Wick3A+3T17th
Konstantin SupatashviliGeorgiaDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 2nd (193.77)SP: Gravity of Love/Camera Obscura/In This Shirt / FS: Where's My Love/Who Will Save You Now3Lz+1Eu+3S14th
Hugo Willi HerrmannGermanySwiss Open 2023 - 2nd (170.67)2ndSP: Reel Around The Sun / FS: Eleanor Rigby3Lo+2A+2A104th
Chiu Hei CheungHong KongSkate Helena 2024 - 2nd (158.07)SP: It's A Sin / FS: Les Miserables3T+3T93rd
Aleksandr VlasenkoHungaryDragon Trophy 2024 - 1st (187.27)1st (S)SP: Une Vie D'Amour / FS: Iron Sky3Lz+1Eu+3S143rd
Tamir KupermanIsraelDenkova Staviski Cup 2023 - 1st (201.15)SP: You Raise Me Up / FS: Phantom of the Opera3Lz+2A+2A27th
Matteo NalboneItalyVolvo Open Cup 2023 - 3rd (179.05)SP: Coldplay medley / FS: Something In The Way/Vespertillo/Torn4T / 3Lz+1Eu+3S43rd
Raffaele Francesco ZichItalyTallink Hotels Cup 2024 - 2nd (211.38)4th (S)SP: Autumn Moon FS: The Silence of the Lambs/Bad Moon Rising3A / 3F+3T25th
Haru KakiuchiJapanJGP Budapest 2023 - 3rd (200.82)4th (J), 18th (S)SP: Caruso / FS: Wake Me Up4T / 3Lz+3T+2T32nd
Shunsuke NakamuraJapanJGP Yerevan 2023 - 2nd (214.67)1st (J), 14th (S)SP: El Conquistador / FS: Child of Nazare4T / 3Lz+1Eu+3S10th
Rio NakataJapanJGP Final 2023 - 1st (227.77)2nd (J), 17th (S)SP: God Particle/160 bpm / FS: James Bond (soundtrack)3A+3T / 4T5th
Oleg MelnikovKazakhstanJGP Osaka 2023 - 11th (174.22)SP: Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them (soundtrack) / FS: Shot3Lz+2A+2A133rd
Jaekeun LeeSouth KoreaJGP Osaka 2023 - 6th (193.43)5th (S)SP: Io Ci Saro / FS: Romeo and Juliet3Lz+2A+2A39th
Minkyu SeoSouth KoreaJGP Istanbul 2023 - 1st (231.30)3rd (S)SP: Flower Dance / FS: Notre Dame de Paris/Le Temps Des Cathedrales3F+3T / 3A12th
Fedir KulishLatviaJGP Yerevan 2023 - 3rd (205.23)SP: Exogenesis Symphony / FS: Quando l'amore Diventa Poesia3A+3T21st
Luka ImedashviliLithuaniaSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 4th (157.65)1stSP: Pal Joey (soundtrack) / FS: Mambo No. 53F+2A+2A75th
Ze Zeng FangMalaysia4CC 2024 - 22nd (158.34, S)SP: Make It Rain / FS: Bruno Mars medley3T+2A
Daniil ValanovNorwaySanta Claus Cup 2023 - 8th (146.93)1stSP: What Could Have Been / FS: Peaky Blinders (soundtrack)3S+2A+2A133rd
Yanhao LiNew ZealandJGP Bangkok 2023 - 3rd (210.08)SP: Supreme / FS: Garde Confiance3Lzq+2A+2A30th
Jakub LofekPolandJGP Istanbul 2023 - 8th (178.66)1st (J), 3rd (S)SP: Ain't No Sunshine/California Dreamin / FS: Minnie the Moocher3Lz+3T24th
David SedejSloveniaDragon Trophy 2024 - 3rd (180.95, S)1st (S)SP: The Question Of U / FS: Gladiator3Lz+3T112th
Aurelian ChervetSwitzerlandNRW Trophy 2023 - 1st (173.57)1stSP: Dead To Me / FS: Mephisto's Lullaby/Sweet Dreams3T+3T104th
Georgii PavlovSwitzerlandYouth Olympics 2024 - 9th (178.82)2nd (S)SP: Chopinesque / FS: Ordinaire (Gabrielle)3F+3T108th
Adam HagaraSlovakiaNepela Memorial 2023 - 5th (222.78, S)1st (S)SP: Another Love / FS: Dream On3F+2A+2A6th
Casper JohanssonSwedenNordics Open 2024 - 1st (181.23)2nd (S)SP: I Didn't Know My Own Strength / FS: Avatar (soundtrack)3Lz+2A+2T45th
Elias SayedSwedenJGP Istanbul 2023 - 7th (179.56)1stSP: Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite / FS: Remember/Protrectors of the Earth3F+3T70th
Yu-Hsiang LiChinese TaipeiKings Cup 2023 - 1st (191.11)1stSP: AJR Carma / FS: Eleanor Rigby3F+2A+2A28th
Ali Efe GunesTurkeySkate Helena 2024 - 1st (182.60)1stSP: Arabian Nights / FS: Mozart L'Opera Rock3Lz+3T 42nd
Kyrylo MarsakUkraineTallink Hotels Cup 2024 - 4th (207.52, S)SP: Pale Yellow / FS: Flight/Everybody Knows/A Dark Knight3Lz+2A+2A / 4S51st
Daniel MartynovUSAJGP Yerevan 2023 - 1st (220.09)9th (S)SP: Dawn of Faith / FS: Iron3Lz+2A+2T13th
Jacob SanchezUSAJGP Bangkok 2023 - 4th (201.49)SP: Singin in the Rain / FS: Sarabande Suite3A+2A34th

Women

SkaterCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationNotable JumpsWorld Standing (Jr)
Hana BathAustraliaJGP Osaka 2023 - 6th (170.64)1st (J), 1st (S)SP: Confutatis / FS: Yunona and Avos (soundtrack)3Lz+1Eu+3S104th
Hannah FrankAustriaBudapest Trophy 2023 - 2nd (159.35)2ndSP: Crazy Train/Devil's Dance/Palladio / FS: Piano Sonata No 8/Beethoven Virus/Crazy Poem Music3T+3T82nd
Sabina AlievaAzerbaijanEphesus Cup 2024 - 2nd (128.27)SP: Assassin's Tango/Tango of Errors / FS: Faalan/Muhtesem Yuzyil3Lz+1Eu+2S133rd
Chiara HristovaBulgariaDenkova Staviski Cup 2023 - 1st (153.38)1stSP: Your Is As Black as Night / FS: Overture/Spirit of the Earth/Til Death Reunites Us3Lz+2T92nd
Lulu LinCanadaJGP Gdansk 2023 - 7th (147.82)1stSP: Heap Big Chief/Willow Weeps for Me / FS: Enola Holmes (soundtrack)3Lz+2T111th
Kaiya RuiterCanadaAutumn Classic 2023 - 2nd (172.68, S)1st (S)SP: I Want To Dance With Somebody / FS: Inspiration3Lz+3Tq28th
Lena CusakCroatiaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 5th (132.54)1stSP: The Greatest Showman / FS: Exogenesis Symphony3S+2T+2Lo115th
Jana HorcickovaCzech RepublicSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 2nd (175.57)1stSP: Candyman / FS: Shatter Me3Lz+2A45th
Elina GoidinaEstoniaEphesus Cup 2024 - 1st (173.63)1st (S)SP: Strange Birds / FS: Schindler's List3F+2A+2A86th
Maria Eliise KaljuvereEstoniaYouth Olympics 2024 - 13th (149.91)2nd (J), 4th (S)SP: The Summer Knows / FS: Magic Forest, Blood Moon3F+3T15th
Iida KarhunenFinlandVolvo Open Cup 2023 - 1st (178.42)1stSP: Le Jazz Hot / FS: Bohemian Rhapsody3F+3T11th
Stefania GladkiFranceBosphorus Cup 2023 - 2nd (168.45)1st (J), 2nd (S)SP: Undine / FS: Invierno Porteno3F+1Eu+3S36th
Alexa SevernGreat BritainVolvo Open Cup 2023 - 10th (118.98)1stSP: Strange Birds / FS: Skyfall3Sq+2A
Inga GurgenidzeGeorgiaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 1st (176.52)SP: Four Seasons / FS: Mephisto's Lullaby/Breathing Under Water/Dissociative Identity Disorder3F+3T5th
Olesya RayGermanySwiss Open 2023 - 5th (142.34)1stSP: Be Careful/Time Is Running Out / FS: Michael Jackson medley3T+3T78th
Megan WongHong KongJGP Yerevan 2023 - 13th (136.23)SP: Chasing Cars / FS: Maria Reve OST2A+2A+2Lo
Polina DzsumanyijazovaHungarySanta Claus Cup 2023 - 3rd (170.02)1stSP: Adios Nonino / FS: Exogenesis Symphony3Lz+1Eu+3S25th
Sophia ShifrinIsraelJGP Bangkok 2023 - 6th (163.18)SP: Bad Guy / FS: Exogenesis3F+2A+2T53rd
Sarina JoosItalyTallinn Trophy 2023 - 1st (181.90, S)1st (S)SP: Caruso / FS: A Beautiful Storm/Mercy in Darkness/Gefion3F+2A+2Lo62nd
Ikura KushidaJapanJGP Osaka 2023 - 4th (176.09)2nd (J), 25th (S)SP: Red Violin / FS: The Little Prince3Lz+3T18th
Mao ShimadaJapanJGP Osaka 2023 - 1st (213.86)1st (J), 3rd (S)SP: Americano / FS: Benedictus3S+3T+2T / 4T2nd
Rena UezonoJapanJGP Final 2023 - 3rd (196.46)3rd (J), 4th (S)SP: New Moon/F For You / FS: Pray/Mechanisms3Lz+3T+2T20th
Yekaterina BalyubaKazakhstanSofia Trophy 2024 - 10th (120.56)SP: Waltz Masquerade / FS: Survivor3Lz+2T+2Lo
Zhasmin ShlagaKrygyzstanBosphorus Cup 2023 - 7th (127.07)SP: Dark Magic Music/I Invoke Cursed Winds / FS: Ain't Nothing Wrong With That3T+2A+1A
Yujae KimSouth KoreaJGP Istanbul 2023 - 3rd (183.65)5th (S)SP: Romanza/Fiesta Flamenca / FS: Avatar3Lz+2A+2A9th
Yuseong KimSouth KoreaJGP Final 2023 - 4th (190.48)4th (S)SP: Fly Me To The Moon / FS: The Lark Ascending3Lo+2A+2A / 3A31st
Jia ShinSouth KoreaJGP Linz 2023 - 1st (201.33)1st (S)SP: Fascination / FS: Not About Angels3Lz+3T1st
Kira BaranovskaLatviaVolvo Open Cup 2023 - 2nd (160.87)SP: Les Sans Papiers / FS: Le Bien Qui Fait Mal Remix3S+2A+2A73rd
Meda VariakojyteLithuaniaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 2nd (163.32)1st (S)SP: Bang Bang / FS: Van Gogh x Voila3Lz+1Eu+3S105th
Natalia Acosta MoisesMexicoSP: West Side Story / FS: Cinema Paradise (soundtrack)3F
Angel DelevaqueNetherlandsNRW Trophy 2023 - 2nd (151.48)SP: Sound of War / FS: The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack)3Lo+2A82nd
Mia Risa GomezNorwayNordics Open 2024 - 2nd (155.03)1st (S)SP: Metamorposis / FS: Samurai Swords/Happiness Does Not Wait3Lz+2A
Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FrankPhilippines4CC 2024 - 19th (134.79, S)SP: Stop Right Now / FS: One Day I'll Fly Away3Lz+2Aq186th
Noelle StreuliPolandBavarian Open 2024 - 1st (149.14)1stSP: Ameksa / FS: Circles3Lz+2A+2T24th
Gian-Quen IsaacsSouth AfricaBudapest Trophy 2023 - 11th (122.59)SP: El Tango de Roxanne / FS: Horizon of Memories/Afterlight3S+1Eu+2S
Zoja KramarSloveniaSofia Trophy 2024 - 3rd (145.40)1stSP: Santeiro Blanco/Uccen / FS: King Arthur (soundtrack)3Lo+2A99th
Anastasia BrandenburgSwitzerlandSanta Claus Cup 2023 - 1st (186.50)2ndSP: Jane Eyre (soundtrack) / FS: Ne Me Quitte Pas3Lz+2A+2T27th
Anthea GradinaruSwitzerlandJGP Gdansk 2023 - 5th (169.24)2nd (S)SP: Lose You to Love Me / FS: James Bond (soundtrack)3Lz+2A+2T35th
Olivia LengyelovaSlovakiaSkate Helena 2024 - 1st (161.71)SP: Taranta / FS: I Will Keep Coming3S+2A+2T71st
Nina FredrikssonSwedenNRW Trophy 2023 - 2nd (135.68)3rd (S)SP: Nocturne/Beating Heart / FS: New World Symphony3T+2A149th
Phattaratida KaneshigeThailandJGP Bangkok 2023 - 11th (150.04)SP: Capriccio Espagnol / FS: Warsaw Concerto3Lz+3Tq47th
Yu-Feng TsaiChinese TaipeiJGP Osaka 2023 - 3rd (178.82)1stSP: Copycat / FS: Schindler's List3S+2T+2Lo37th
Derya TayganTurkeyBosphorus Cup 2023 - 10th (116.63)3rdSP: Royal Blood / FS: California Dreamin'2A+2T+2Lo
Taisiia SpesivtsevaUkraineDenkova Staviski Cup 2023 - 4th (143.67)SP: Voila / FS: Una Noche Mas Entre Tu y Mi Amor3Lz+2T101st
Josephine LeeUSACranberry Cup 2023 - 3rd (156.71)2nd (S)SP: I Love Paris, J'aime Paris / FS: Poeta En El Viento3Lo+2A+2T16th
Sherry ZhangUSAJGP Yerevan 2023 - 3rd (175.18)SP: Vivo Tango/The Illusionist / FS: A Beautiful Storm3F+2A+2A23rd

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Russian Test Skates Day 1: Our Ranking

✨ no scores just vibes ✨  Ice Dance 1. Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov2. The rest Nah, just kidding. Our actual list: Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro Diana Davis /

Read More »