Program Music Announcements for the 2021/22 season

This post features skating program music and information for the 2021/22 season.

For sources and links, please check out the Twitter thread.

Men

Skater Country Short Program Free Program
Keiji Tanaka Japan 11170 CH edition 0706 (Evangelion soundtrack) Whiplash
Jason Brown USA Sinnerman Schindler's List
Roman Sadovsky Canada Chasing Cars
Kazuki Tomono Japan Cinema Paradiso (Remake) La La Land (Jazz Cut)
Matthew Markell Canada Turning Page Rain In Your Black Eyes
Sihyeong Lee South Korea Polovtsian Dances (Prince Igor)
Yuma Kagiyama Japan When You’re Smiling
Yaroslav Paniot USA Saturday Night Fever Elvis Presley medley
Vladimir Litvintsev Azerbaijan Rachmaninoff
Yuzuru Hanyu Japan Ten to Chi to
Mark Kondratiuk Russia Silence of the Clouds (Muhteşem Yüzyıl: Kösem)/Sound of Darbuka Jesus Christ Superstar
Shoma Uno Japan Bolero
Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda Japan S.O.S. d'un terrien en detresse Blues For Klook/Memories (The Prophet)
Koshiro Shimada Japan Giving Up Charlie Chaplin
Conrad Orzel Canada Who Wants To Live Forever Warsaw Concerto
Nam Nguyen Canada That's Life Mi Mancherai
Leonid Sviridenko Russia Sturm I: Fear
Alexey Erokhov Russia Fallin' The Greatest Showman
Ilya Yablokov Russia Born To Play (Reprise)/I Need You Walk Away
Tomoki Hiwatashi USA Standards The Artist
Adam Siao Him Fa France Daft Punk
Michael Christian Martinez Philippines Requiem for a Dream Kamado Tangiro no Uta
Conor Stakelum Ireland Riverdance
Eric Sjoberg USA Interstellar
Vincent Zhou USA Vincent (Starry Starry Night) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Artur Danielian Russia Scheherazade
James Min Australia Fire on Fire
Douglas Gerber New Zealand Nocturne
Jacob Sanchez USA Footloose Who Wants To Live Forever
Artem Lezheev Russia Avatar: The Last Airbender Theme
Adrien Tesson France Alter Ego
Donovan Carrillo Mexico Black Magic Woman/Shake It Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps/Sway Mix
Peter James Hallam Great Britain Footloose Charlie Chaplin medley
Kao Miura Japan Four Seasons
Mikhail Kolyada Russia The Nutcracker Schindler's List
Deniss Vasiljevs Latvia Princess Mononoke Romeo and Juliet
Shun Sato Japan Summer (Four Seasons)
Alexander Samarin Russia The Matrix Lord & Master (Apashe)/Save Us/La Terre Vue du Ciel (Armand Amar)
Maxim Naumov USA Run Unstoppable/Stabat Mater
Keegan Messing Canada Never Tear Us Apart Home
Vladislav Dikidzhi Russia Lord and Master
Konstantin Milyukov Belarus The Nutcracker
Daniel Grassl Italy The White Crow
Matteo Rizzo Italy Hurt Two Men in Love
Wesley Chiu Canada Vincent Samson and Delilah/I Belong To You
Petr Gumennik Russia Leave A Light On
Paul Fentz Germany Rock You Like A Hurricane
Corey Circelli Canada Io Ci Sarò The Nutcracker
Mihhail Selevko Estonia Nothing Else Matters House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack)
Aleksandr Selevko Estonia Bout It (Instrumental)
Edrian Paul Celestino Philippines In This Shirt You & Me (The Wildfire)/You
Christopher Caluza Philippines Divenire Experience
Nikolai Ugozhaev Russia Iron/Run Boy Run The Master and Margarita

Ladies

Skater Country Short Program Free Program
Amber Glenn USA Circles/Experience Rain, In Your Black Eyes
Starr Andrews USA At Last Bigger/I Was Here
Kamila Valieva Russia Bolero
Hanna Harrell USA Liebestraum Turandot
Rika Kihira Japan The Fire Within Titanic
Wakaba Higuchi Japan Your Song The Lion King OST
Anastasiia Arkhipova Ukraine Entre tu amor
Anastasiia Guliakova Russia Don't Say You Do/Real Boy
Violeta Ushakova USA Fallin' Circles
Satoko Miyahara Japan Song For The Little Sparrow Tosca
Mana Kawabe Japan Winter Miracle
Ayaka Hosoda Japan Leyenda
Audrey Shin USA The Giving Moonlight Sonata
Yeonjeong Park South Korea Chopin's Ballade No. 4 Hymne A L'amour
Madeline Schizas Canada Dulcea Si Tandra Mea Fiara
Mia Kalin USA Waltz of the Flowers Game of Thrones
Stanislava Konstantinova Russia Gypsy Dance (Don Quixote) My Love/Tango theme (Take The Lead)/The Devil You Know
Alexandra Feigin Bulgaria Charlie Chaplin Firebird
Bradie Tennell USA Restrictus Nuvole Bianche
Marin Honda Japan Ave Maria (Caccini)
Eliska Brezinova Czech Republic Sweet Dreams Circles
Olga Mikutina Austria Primavera/Experience
Julia Lang Hungary Kincsem (soundtrack)
Alexia Paganini Switzerland La Cumparsita (Questo Tango)
Paige Rydberg USA Fever Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)
Ekaterina Ryabova Azerbaiijan Mambo Italiano
Nataly Langerbaur Estonia No Ordinary
Sofia Muravieva Russia Ne Me Quitte Pas The Great Gatsby
Mariah Bell USA Chromatica mashup Both Sides Now
Karen Chen USA Butterfly Lovers Concerto
Emily Bausback Canada The One I Love Alla Notte (Adagio)
Ivett Toth Hungary Si Mama/Let's Get Loud
Elizaveta Nugumanova Russia The Bat
Alina Urushadze Georgia Creep (Contortion)
Lindsay Thorngren USA Writing’s On The Wall The Queen's Gambit (soundtrack)
Ting Cui USA This Bitter Earth Nocturnal Animals (soundtrack)
Rion Sumiyoshi Japan Je Suis Malade Mulan (soundtrack)
Natasha McKay Great Britain Sea Lion Woman
Rinka Watanabe Japan Heartlines
Young You South Korea The Leftovers (soundtrack) Les Miserables (soundtrack)
Hanna Yoshida Japan Shine On You Crazy Diamond
Mai Mihara Japan I Dreamed A Dream
Kaori Sakamoto Japan Gladiator
Rino Matsuike Japan Moonlight
Yuhana Yokoi Japan Queen medley
Kanon Smith USA Mary Poppins Lavender’s Blue/La Polka de Paris
Isabeau Levito USA The Swan
Ava Ziegler USA I’ll Take Care of You Gravity
Adele Zheng USA Desert (Cirque du Soleil)
Maryn Pierce USA I Can Only Imagine
Elsa Cheng USA Exogenesis Symphony Part 2 (Cross-Pollination)
Clare Seo USA Rain In Your Black Eyes Jean de Florette/Querer
Josephine Lee USA Please Don’t Make Me Love You Don Quixote
Marilena Kitromilis Cyprus Moonlight Sonata Four Seasons
Emily Zhang USA To Build A Home Exogenesis Symphony Part 3
Finley Hawk USA when the party’s over
Gabriella Izzo USA Edith Piaf medley Sunset Boulevard
Shan Lin China Oblivion Papa Can You Hear Me
Emilia Murdock USA That Man What the World Needs Now
Nina Pinzarrone Belgium I’ll Wait For You Frida
Anita Östlund Sweden Black Betty Il mostro/Le di a la caza alcance
Kaiya Ruiter Canada Opportunity Mulan (soundtrack)
Loena Hendrickx Belgium Caruso The Mystic’s Dream/Spirits/Enta Omri
Sofia Samodelkina Russia Summer of 42 Habanera
Kailani Craine Australia Heart of Glass
Gracie Gold USA East of Eden Daphnis et Chloé
Eva-Lotta Kiibus Estonia Baianá Lady Gaga medley
Sofia Akatieva Russia Smiles For Y/Clouds, The Mind On The Wind (Re) Reflection
Anna Frolova Russia Shahmaran Following A Bird “Out Of The Room”
Mariia Zakharova Russia Libertango Paint It, Black
Elizaveta Berestovskaia Russia Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy Clown/La Terre Vue Du Ciel
Veronika Zhilina Russia You Don’t Own Me/Seven Nation Army Love Story
Adeliia Petrosian Russia A Evaristo Carriego No Time To Die/Paint It, Black
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva Russia Oblivion Arabia/My Love ... Music (Darbuka Dance Music)
Sofia Samodurova Russia New Rules
Veronik Mallet Canada Tiny Dancer One Day I’ll Fly Away
Gabrielle Daleman Canada Libertango Samson and Delilah
Alysa Liu USA Gypsy Dance (Don Quixote)

Pairs

Team Country Short Program Free Program
Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov USA Ancient Lands
Elizaveta Zhuk / Martin Bidar Czech Republic Boom Boom
Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin Russia Sing, Sing, Sing Black Swan (soundtrack)
Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc USA The White Crow W.E. (soundtrack)
Anastasiia Smirnova / Danil Siianytsia USA Dixie Biscuits Je Suis Malade
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canada Carry You
Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov Russia Io Ci Saro Orpheus and Eurydice
Katie McBeath / Nathan Bartholomay USA The Blower's Daughter
Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord Sweden Twilight: The Meadow (New Moon soundtrack) Waves
Violetta Sierova / Ivan Khobta Ukraine Birds of Prey (soundtrack) Halo
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev Russia El Choclo
Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov Russia La Esmeralda
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia Clair de Lune
Chelsea Liu / Danny O'Shea USA Lover Becoming Human (Score: A Film Documentary soundtrack)
Cleo Hamon / Denys Strekalin France Kill of the Night Mais Je T’aime
Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson USA Come Together Never Break
Cate Fleming / Chase Finster USA Show Me How You Burlesque Sweet Dreams
Ashley Fletcher / Aidan Brown USA Moulin Rouge
Sonia Baram / Daniel Tioumentsev USA Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
Katie McBeath / Nathan Bartholomay USA Cry Me A River
Kate Finster / Matej Silecky USA Carry You Lighthouse
Brooke McIntosh / Benjamin Mimar Canada Billie Jean Moulin Rouge
Kelly Ann Laurin / Loucas Éthier Canada La Casa De Papel (soundtrack) The Son (soundtrack)/In The End/Forest Chase
Patricia Andrew / Steven Adcock Canada Eleanor Rigby Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack)
Natasha Purich / Bryce Chudak Canada The Greatest Showman (soundtrack) Fix You
Meghan Fredette / William St-Louis Canada Ophelia Wonderful World
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Switzerland Fields of Gold Where’s My Love
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Russia Swan Lake
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy Let It Be
Alexa Knierim / Brandon Frazier USA House of the Rising Sun Fix You
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland Canada 6’s to 9’s Waves
Vanessa James / Eric Radford Canada First Time

Ice Dance

Team Country Rhythm Dance Free Dance
Eva Pate / Logan Bye USA Cry Me A River/Bye Bye Bye The Hunger Games soundtrack
Lucy Hancock / Ilja Marquardt Germany Black Velvet
Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri Italy Atonement (soundtrack)/Little Sparrow
Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell Canada Son of a Preacher Man/Miserlou/Pump It Swan Lake
Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs Canada Spice Girls
Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev Poland Heart Cry/Natural
Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy Russia Amaluna (Cirque du Soleil)
Leah Neset / Artem Markelov USA Feeling Good/DJ Turn It Up My Immortal/In The End
Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia Rachmaninoff's second concert/Variations on a theme of Paganini
Alisa Abdullina / Maksim Nuraliev Russia From Dusk til Dawn The Matrix
Ulyana Ermakova / Artem Krylov Russia Pulp Fiction Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Ekaterina Mironova / Evgenii Ustenko Russia Showgirls The Hunger Games
Katica Kedves / Fedor Sharonov Hungary Suicide Squad Justice League
Loicia Demougeot / Theo Le Mercier France Lonlon (Ravel's Bolero)
Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi Japan Soran Bushi/Koto La Bayadere
Chantelle Kerry / Andrew Dodds Australia My Immortal
Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto Japan Le Freak/What You Won't Do For Love/You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) Memoirs of a Geisha
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha Canada Rio (soundtrack)
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Canada Tina Turner/Donna Summer/Barbra Streisand medley Music by Charles Aznavour
Oona Brown / Gage Brown USA How Ya Like Me Now Exogenesis Symphony Part 1/I Belong To You
Katarina Wolfkostin / Jeffrey Chen USA Rain In Your Black Eyes
Isabella Flores / Dmitry Tsarevski USA Earth Song
Mariia Nosovitskaya / Mikhail Nosovitskiy Israel Charlie Chaplin
Angela Ling / Caleb Wein USA Can’t Pretend
Hailey Yu / Brendan Giang Canada River/Came Here For Love Ballerina (soundtrack)
Emma Goodstadt / Michael Barsoum Canada Million Dollar Man/Thrift Shop
Emmy Bronsard / Aissa Bouaraguia Canada Men In Black/Just Cruisin’/Gettin’ Jiggy With It Star Wars (soundtrack)
Nadiia Bashynska / Peter Beaumont Canada Chances/Peppermint Twist Blue Shawl/Katyusha
Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara Canada Leave The Door Open/September Tangosaín/Adíos Nonino
Elysia-Marie Campbell / Liam Fawcett Canada Holy Grail/Sexy Ladies/Lovestoned/I Think She Knows Theme from Shaft/Long Distance Blues/Fire
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Canada Real Life/In The Night/Blinding Lights Ghost (The Musical)
Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin Russia Romeo and Juliet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cup of China 2020 – Preview

The second of the Grand Prix events is Cup of China, which takes place in Chongqing, China from the 6th-8th November. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the ISU decided that the Grand Prix events would be hosted domestically with skaters and teams from the host country or that train geographically

Read More »

Cup of China 2019 – Preview

The fourth of the Grand Prix events is Cup of China, which takes place in Chongqing, China from the 8th-10th November. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. Ice Dance Team Country Notable Results 18/19 Notable Results 19/20

Read More »

AGOEs Fantasy Skating Entries

JOIN HERE (Submissions closed for Skate America. Will reopen for Skate Canada) A big thank you to everybody who has decided to enter the form! We are so excited to play this game with you over the following weeks. Below are all the entries we have received so far. Don’t

Read More »