2022-23 Junior Grand Prix Final Standings

Updated 10th September

At every Junior Grand Prix event, skaters are given points depending on their final placements. These are totalled up and after all JGP stages are over, the six skaters that have earned the highest amount of points in each discipline are qualified to the Junior Grand Prix Final.

Skaters are given points as follows:
Singles, Pairs & Ice Dance
1st place – 15 points
2nd place – 13 points
3rd place – 11 points
4th place – 9 points
5th place – 7 points
6th place – 5 points
7th place – 4 points
8th place – 3 points
Singles
9th place – 2 points
10th place – 1 point

Skaters highlighted in bold are unofficially qualified for the Final*

POINTSMENLADIESPAIRSICE DANCE
30
28Nikolaj Memola (ITALY) Cayla Smith / Andy Deng (USA)
26 
24 
22 
20Vanessa Pham / Jonathan Rogers (USA)
19    
18
17    
16 
15Nozomu Yoshioka (JAPAN)
Shunsuke Nakamura (JAPAN)
Mao Shimada (JAPAN)
Hana Yoshida (JAPAN)
Jia Shin (SOUTH KOREA)
Sophia Baram / Daniel Tioumentsev (USA)Kateřina Mrázková / Daniel Mrázek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Hannah Lim / Ye Quan (SOUTH KOREA)
Darya Grimm / Michail Savitskiy (GERMANY)
14  
13Rio Nakata (JAPAN)
Younghyun Cha (SOUTH KOREA)
Minsol Kwon (SOUTH KOREA)
Ayumi Shibayama (JAPAN)
Soho Lee (USA)
Ava Rae Kemp / Yohnatan Elizarov (CANADA)Phebe Bekker / James Hernandez (GREAT BRITAIN)
Sandrine Gauthier / Quentin Thieren (CANADA)
Célina Fradji / Jean-Hans Fourneaux (FRANCE)
12 
11Andreas Nordebäck (SWEDEN)
Rakhat Bralin (KAZAKHSTAN)
Ryoga Morimoto (JAPAN)
Yujae Kim (SOUTH KOREA)
Ami Nakai (JAPAN)
Ikura Kushida (JAPAN)
Chloe Panetta / Kieran Thrasher (CANADA)
Ashlyn Schmitz / Tristan Taylor (CANADA)
Mariia Pinchuk / Mykyta Pogorielov (UKRAINE)
Nao Kida / Masaya Morita (JAPAN)
10  
9Noah Bodenstein (SWITZERLAND)
Minkyu Seo (SOUTH KOREA)
Robert Yampolsky (USA)
Inga Gurgenidze (GEORGIA)
Mia Kalin (USA)
Maria Eliise Kaljuvere (ESTONIA)
Haruna Murakami / Sumitada Moriguchi (JAPAN)
Anastasiya Sazonova / Jamshid Tashmukhamedov (UZBEKISTAN)
Anna Šimová / Kirill Aksenov (SLOVAKIA)
Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal (USA)
8 
7Makar Suntsev (FINLAND)
Maxim Zharkov (USA)
Michael Xie (USA)
Heesue Han (SOUTH KOREA)
Nikola Fomchenkova (LATVIA)
Clare Seo (USA)
Oxana Vouillamoz / Flavien Giniaux (FRANCE)
Aliyah Ackermann / Tobija Harms (GERMANY)
Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr (USA)
Karla Maria Karl / Kai Hoferichter (GERMANY)
Chaima Ben Khelifa / Everest Zhu (CANADA)
6 
5Kai Kovar (USA)
Tsudoi Suto (JAPAN)
Ian Vauclin (FRANCE)
Kimmy Repond (SWITZERLAND)
Lorine Schild (FRANCE)
Lia Pereira (CANADA)
Barbora Kucianova / Lukas Vochozka (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Carolina Shan Campillo / Miguel Martos (SPAIN)
Louise Bordet / Thomas Gipoulou (FRANCE)
Grace Elizabeth Vainik / Yehor Barshak (GEORGIA)
Layla Veillon / Alexander Brandys (CANADA)
4Aleksa Rakic (CANADA)
Konstantin Supatashvili (GEORGIA)
Adam Hagara (SLOVAKIA)
Nella Pelkonen (FINLAND)
Jihyun Hwang (SOUTH KOREA)
Sarina Joos (SWITZERLAND)
Sonja Loewenherz / Robert Loewenherz (GERMANY)Iryna Pidgaina / Artem Koval (UKRAINE)
Jordyn Lewis / Noah McMillan (CANADA)
Lou Koch / Ivan Melnyk (FRANCE)
3Haru Kakiuchi (JAPAN)
Casper Johansson (SWEDEN)
Lucius Kazanecki (USA)
Elyce Lin-Gracey (USA)
Justine Miclette (CANADA)
Ella Chen (ISRAEL)
Lucy Hay / Kyle McLeod (GREAT BRITAIN)Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov (ISRAEL)
Ashlie Slatter / Atl Ongay-Perez (GREAT BRITAIN)
Milla O’Brien / Laurin Wiederkehr (SWITZERLAND)
2Lukas Vaclavik (SLOVAKIA)
Kyrylo Marsak (UKRAINE)
Jean Medard (FRANCE)
Nataly Langerbaur (ESTONIA)
Seojin Youn (SOUTH KOREA)
Hannah Herrera (USA)
  
1Nikita Kovalenko (ISRAEL)
Tonghe Tian (CHINA)
David Li (CANADA)
Jiaying Cheng (CHINA)
Sarah Everhardt (USA)
Valentina Andrianova (GERMANY)
  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Please support us and join our Patreon!

Visit our Redbubble Shop!

Most Popular:

Grand Prix Assignments 2022/23 (Updated September 10th)

The Grand Prix assignments were released by the ISU on July 22nd, 2022. *Red indicates the skater or team has recently withdrawn and is awaiting replacement Skate America (Oct 21-23) Men Women Pairs Ice Dance Wesley Chiu (CAN)​ Yi Zhu (CHN) Anastasia Golubeva / Hektor Giotopoulos Moore (AUS) Holly Harris

Read More »