World Championships 2024 – Preview

The 2024 World Championships take place in Montreal, Canada from the 18th-24th March.

Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them.


Pairs

TeamCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationWorld Standing
Anastasia Golubeva / Hektor Giotopoulos MooreAustraliaNHK Trophy 2023 - 4th (185.39)1stSP: Architect of Your Mind / FS: Umbrellas of Cherbourg11th
Sophia Schaller / Livio MayrAustriaChallenge Cup 2024 - 5th (158.46)1stSP: Helium/Cheer Me Up / FS: Voices Carry/Unsecret44th
Kelly Ann Laurin / Loucas EthierCanadaNebelhorn Trophy 2023 - 6th (175.73)3rdSP: All Right Now / FS: You Don't Own Me/Independent Mind17th
Lia Pereira / Trennt MichaudCanadaGrand Prix de France 2023 - 1st (194.67)2ndSP: River / FS: Gladiator (soundtrack)12th
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Maxime DeschampsCanadaSkate Canada 2023 - 1st (214.64)1stSP: Oxygene / FS: Interview With A Vampire2nd
Cheng Peng / Lei WangChinaGrand Prix Espoo 2023 - 4th (186.16)1stSP: The Storm Driven Sea / FS: L Apprenti Sorcier/The Sorcerer's Apprentice Fantasia34th
Federica Simioli / Alessandro ZarboCzech RepublicDiamond Spin 2023 - 4th (133.61)SP: You Can Never Tell/Misirlou / FS: Cornfield Chase/Interstellar Theme52nd
Milania Vaananen / Filippo ClericiFinlandGolden Spin 2023 - 1st (172.31)1stSP: Bad To The Bone / FS: Young and Beautiful/Help38th
Anastasia Vaipan-Law / Luke DigbyGreat BritainWarsaw Cup 2023 - 2nd (164.34)1stSP: Never Tear Us Apart / FS: Survivor/Gangsta's Paradise19th
Anastasiia Metelkina / Luka BerulavaGeorgiaWarsaw Cup 2023 - 1st (204.01)1stSP: Summertime / FS: The Millionaire Waltz23rd
Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nikitin VolodinGermanyGPF 2023 - 1st (206.43)1stSP: Stay / FS: The Path of Silence/Power of Mind15th
Annika Hocke / Robert KunkelGermanyLombardia Trophy 2023 - 3rd (191.76)SP: I Love Rock n Roll/Voulez-Vous / FS: Without You6th
Maria Pavlova / Alexei SviatchenkoHungaryEuropeans 2024 - 4th (194.02)1stSP: Another One Bites the Dust / FS: My Perception of Love/Iron 20217th
Lucrezia Beccari / Matteo GuariseItalyEuropeans 2024 - 1st (199.19)2ndSP: Run / FS: Cats (soundtrack)10th
Sara Conti / Niccolo MaciiItalyGPF 2023 - 2nd (205.88)SP: Oblivion / FS: Cinema Paradiso1st
Riku Miura / Ryuichi KiharaJapan4CC 2024 - 2nd (190.77)SP: Dare You To Move / FS: Woman4th
Daria Danilova / Michel TsibaNetherlandsNHK Trophy 2023 - 5th (177.54)SP: The Hunger Games (soundtrack) / FS: The Chain14th
Isabella Gamez / Aleksandr KorovinPhilippines4CC 2024 - 11th (142.86)SP: My Love / FS: Somewhere In Time41st
Ioulia Chtchetinina / Michal WozniakPolandBavarian Open 2024 - 2nd (169.76)1stSP: Down / FS: I Love You49th
Greta Crafoord / John CrafoordSwedenJohn Nicks Pairs Challenge 2023 - 4th (157.31)1stSP: Bring Me Sunshine / FS: In The End/Will It Ever Be The Same/Survivor36th
Sofiia Holichenko / Artem DarenskyiUkraineGolden Spin 2023 - 3rd (162.17)SP: Hit The Road Jack / FS: Smells Like Teen Spirit47th
Emily Chan / Spencer Akira HoweUSASP: Elvis Presley medley / FS: Exogenesis Symphony9th
Ellie Kam / Danny O'SheaUSA4CC 2024 - 3rd (187.28)1stSP: East of Eden / FS: Nocturnal Animals (soundtrack)16th
Valentina Plazas / Maximiliano FernandezUSANebelhorn Trophy 2023 - 7th (169.37)3rdSP: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini / FS: Top Gun Maverick8th


Ice dance

TeamCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationWorld Standing
Holly Harris / Jason ChanAustralia4CC 2024 - 9th (176.34)RD: Madonna medley / FD: Ocean Lullaby/Gefion/Freya/Vale18th
Adrienne Carhart / Oleksandr KolosovskyiAzerbaijanDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 6th (150.19)RD: Billy Ocean medley / FD: Skyfall/Square Escape96th
Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj SoerensenCanada4CC 2024 - 2nd (207.54)RD: Top Gun (soundtrack) / FD: Notre Dame de Paris5th
Piper Gilles / Paul PoirierCanadaSkate Canada 2023 - 1st (219.01)1stRD: No More I Love You's / FD: Wuthering Heights4th
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary LaghaCanadaCup of China 2023 - 2nd (206.02)2ndRD: Michael Jackson medley / FD: Roses8th
Xizi Chen / Jianing XingChinaCup of China 2023 - 8th (159.72)1stRD: Kool and the Gang medley / FD: The Phantom of The Opera On Ice71st
Katerina Mrazkova / Daniel MrazekCzech RepublicEuropeans 2024 - 9th (182.33)1stRD: Self Control/Total Eclipse of the Heart/Holding Out For A Hero / FD: Swan Lake16th
Natalia Taschlerova / Filip TaschlerCzech RepublicEuropeans 2024 - 7th (191.55)RD: The Knowledge/Juicy Fruit/Serious Slammin / FD: Bluecobalto/Terra Rosa/Son Felice13th
Olivia Smart / Tim DieckSpainSkate America 2023 - 6th (180.67)1stRD: Blondie medley / FD: Elvis (soundtrack)49th
Solene Mazingue / Marko Jevgeni GaidajenkoEstoniaGolden Spin 2023 - 7th (163.75)1stRD: Walk This Way/Push It / FD: No Woman No Cry/Arboles Bajo El Mar/Lift Me Up61st
Yuka Orihara / Juho PirinenFinlandMezzaluna Cup 2023 - 1st (189.01)2ndRD: Madonna medley / FD: Chicago28th
Juulia Turkkila / Matthias VersluisFinlandSwiss Open 2023 - 1st (195.97)1stRD: Tell It To My Heart/I'll Always Love You/Prove Your Love / FD: Mass/Loss10th
Loicia Demougeot / Theo le MercierFranceEuropeans 2024 - 5th (192.15)2ndRD: Jump On It/Why Can't We Leave Together / FD: Clair de Lune/Waves12th
Evgeniia Lopareva / Geoffrey BrissaudFranceEuropeans 2024 - 4th (197.17)1stRD: Mylene Farmer medley / FD: Elegie/Prelude in C-Sharp (Rachmaninov)7th
Phebe Bekker / James HernandezGreat BritainSwiss Open 2023 - 2nd (177.06)2ndRD: Prince medley / FD: Muse medley34th
Lilah Fear / Lewis GibsonGreat BritainNHK Trophy 2023 - 1st (215.19)1stRD: Sweet Dreams/Here Comes The Rain Again / FD: Rocky2nd
Diana Davis / Gleb SmolkinGeorgiaDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 1st (192.67)RD: Michael Jackson medley / FD: Swan Lake/Black Swan26th
Jennifer Janse van Rensburg / Benjamin SteffanGermanyBavarian Open 2024 - 1st (185.27)1stRD: Beds are Burning/Don't Leave Me Now/Runaway / FD: Tango/Libertango22nd
Mariia Ignateva / Danijil Leonyidovics SzemkoHungaryBosphorus Cup 2023 - 4th (172.22)1stRD: Boys/Total Eclipse of the Heart/Push It / FD: Slip/Dark Side40th
Carolane Soucisse / Shane FirusIrelandEuropeans 2024 - 13th (168.19)1stRD: Rick James medley / FD: Hier Encore/La Boheme19th
Mariia Nosovitskaya / Mikhail NosovitskiyIsraelWarsaw Cup 2023 - 6th (164.08)RD: George Michael medley / FD: No Life Without You/The Battle/Now We Are Free51st
Charlene Guignard / Marco FabbriItalyGPF 2023 - 2nd (215.51)1stRD: Holding Out For A Hero/Against All Odds / FD: Emily/The Crimsonwing Mystery of the Flamingos/The Theory of Everything/The Dressmaker (soundtracks)1st
Victoria Manni / Carlo RoethlisbergerItalyWarsaw Cup 2023 - 4th (168.23)2ndRD: Walk Like An Egyptian/Need You Tonight/Rhythm Nation/I Want To Know What Love Is / FD: Interstellar/Gravity38th
Misato Komatsubara / Tim KoletoJapan4CC 2024 - 8th (182.70)1stRD: Ghostbusters/True / FD: Loving You/Love Grows35th
Hannah Lim / Ye QuanSouth KoreaWarsaw Cup 2023 - 2nd (187.10)1stRD: Prince medley / FD: Umbrellas of Cherbourg15th
Paulina Ramanauskaite / Deividas KizalaLithuaniaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 5th (171.03)RD: I Love Rock n Roll/Crimson and Clover/Call Me / FD: En Contra/Duo de Amor56th
Allison Reed / Saulius AmbruleviciusLithuaniaEuropeans 2024 - 3rd (203.37)RD: Welcome To The Jungle/Paradise City / FD: Enough of Our Machines/Children6th
Hanna Jakucs / Alessio GalliNetherlandsBosphorus Cup 2023 - 10th (154.38)RD: Queen medley / FD: Warriors/What Could Have Been/Enemy141st
Olivia Oliver / Filip BojanowskiPolandEphesus Cup 2024 - 3rd (166.38)1stRD: Relax/Careless Whisper/Uptown Girl / FD: Tom Odell medley117th
Gina Zehnder / Beda Leon SieberSwitzerlandBosphorus Cup 2023 - 2nd (186.47)1st (J)RD: Race/Joe le Taxi / FD: This Bitter Earth/On The Nature of Daylight/This Unfair Earth52nd
Anna Simova / Kirill AksenovSlovakiaMezzaluna Cup 2023 - 4th (171.25)2ndRD: Ghostbusters/I Can Wait Forever/Name Game / FD: Beatles medley43rd
Milla Ruud Reitan / Nikolaj MajorovSwedenDenis Ten Memorial - 4th (160.76)1stRD: Yello medley / FD: The Spy and the Liar/I Expect You To Die92nd
Mariia Holubtsova / Kyryl BielobrovUkraineWarsaw Cup 2023 - 5th (167.67)RD: Bonnie Tyler medley / FD: Merry Go Round of Life/Fragile Dream/A Walk In The Skies55th
Emily Bratti / Ian SomervilleUSANHK Trophy 2023 - 6th (183.43)3rdRD: Prince medley / FD: Ne Me Quitte Pas20th
Christina Carreira / Anthony PonomarenkoUSA4CC 2024 - 3rd (194.14)2ndRD: Stevie Nicks medley / FD: Perfume: The Story of a Murderer9th
Madison Chock / Evan BatesUSAGPF 2023 - 1st (221.61)1stRD: Queen medley / FD: Pink Floyd medley3rd

Men

SkaterCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationNotable JumpsWorld Standing
Semen DaniliantsArmeniaDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 5th (212.07)SP: The Mask (soundtrack) / FS: Peaky Blinders (soundtrack)3A+2A+2A107th
Maurizio ZandronAustriaTayside Trophy 2023 - 1st (216.28)1stSP: L'ultima notte di Amore (soundtrack) / FS: Adagio for strings3A+1Eu+3S43rd
Vladimir LitvintsevAzerbaijanSkate America 2023 - 5th (237.44)SP: The Lion King (soundtrack) / FS: Fall On Me4T+3T28th
Alexander ZlatkovBulgariaSofia Trophy 2024 - 1st (204.37)1stSP: Je Dors Sur des Roses / FS: Daylight/Can't Pretend3Lz+3T77th
Wesley ChiuCanada4CC 2024 - 7th (240.38)1stSP: Romeo and Juliet / FS: Kill Bill4T+3T22nd
Roman SadvoskyCanada4CC 2024 - 10th (217.83)6thSP: Unconscious / FS: Nureyev3Lz+3T35th
Boyang JinChinaGolden Spin 2023 - 1st (258.67)SP: Vienna / FS: This4Lz / 3A+3T21st
Jari KesslerCroatiaTirnavia Ice Cup 2023 - 3rd (199.77)1stSP: Angela / FS: November/Spiegel im Spiegel3Lz+3T75th
Georgii ReshtenkoCzech RepublicBavarian Open 2024 - 2nd (234.72)1stSP: Triple Concerto in C Major (Beethoven) / FS: The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (soundtrack)4T+3T61st
Tomas-Llorenc Guarino SabateSpainNRW Trophy 2023 - 1st (215.98)1stSP: St James Infirmary Blues/Happy / FS: Cowboys & Aliens (soundtrack)/Powershifter/The Ecstasy of Gold/Guns Go Bang/Cotton Eye Joe3Lz+2A+2A54th
Aleksandr SelevkoEstoniaEuropeans 2024 - 2nd (256.99)2ndSP: Pharaoh Ramses II/The Mummy's Curse / FS: Ad Martem3Lz+2A+2A / 4T24th
Valtter VirtanenFinlandTallink Hotels Cup 2024 - 3rd (208.98)2ndSP: Saturn / FS: Other Side of Sea3T+2A+2A69th
Luc EconomidesFranceGrand Prix de France 2023 - 6th (230.74)2ndSP: Selah / FS: Charlie Chaplin3A+1Eu+3S40th
Adam Siao Him FaFranceGrand Prix de France 2023 - 1st (306.78)1stSP: The Prophet / FS: Departure/The Quality of Mercy/Mercy/Refuge4T+3T / 4Lz2nd
Edward ApplebyGreat BritainJunior Worlds 2024 - 9th (205.55, J)1stSP: You Should Be Dancing/Disco Inferno / FS: John Wick3A+3T37th
Nika EgadzeGeorgiaLombardia Trophy 2023 - 2nd (243.35)1stSP: Ave Maria / FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack)4S+3T13th
Nikita StarostinGermanyChallenge Cup 2024 - 4th (220.38)2ndSP: The Nutcracker / FS: Backstreet Boys medley3Lz+2A+2A47th
Aleksandr VlasenkoHungaryDragon Trophy 2024 - 1st (187.27)1stSP: Une vie d'amour / FS: Iron Sky3Lz+1Eu+3S78th
Mark GorodnitskyIsraelWarsaw Cup 2023 - 2nd (243.29)SP: Moonlight Sonata / FS: Shape of Lies/True Love's Last Kiss3A+2A30th
Gabriele FrangipaniItalyCup of China 2023 - 5th (251.59)2ndSP: Keeping Me Alive / FS: Io Ci Saro4T+3T19th
Nikolaj MemolaItalyMerano Ice Trophy 2024 - 1st (256.24)1stSP: Prelude No. 2 (Rachmaninov) / FS: Samson et Dalila/I Belong To You/Mon coeur s'ouvre a ta vois4Lz+3T16th
Yuma KagiyamaJapan4CC 2024 - 1st (307.58)2ndSP: Believer / FS: Rain, In Your Black Eyes4T+1Eu+3S / 4S5th
Kao MiuraJapanGrand Prix Espoo 2023 - 1st (274.56)4thSP: This Place Was A Shelter / FS: Attack on Titan (soundtrack)4T+3T6th
Shoma UnoJapanGPF 2023 - 2nd (297.34)1stSP: I Love You Kung Fu/Clair de Lune / FS: Timelapse/Spiegel im Spiegel4T+3T3rd
Mikhail ShaidorovKazakhstanCup of China 2023 - 3rd (264.46)SP: The Matrix / FS: Carmina Burana4T+1Eu+3S17th
Junhwan ChaSouth Korea4CC 2024 - 3rd (272.95)1stSP: Masquerade Waltz / FS: Batman Theme3A+2A+2A / 4S+3T7th
Hyungyeom KimSouth KoreaNepela Memorial 2023 - 4th (230.46)4thSP: Music / FS: Requiem for a Dream3Lo+2A+2A40th
Sihyeong LeeSouth KoreaCup of China 2023 - 8th (209.13)2ndSP: Feeling Good / FS: Cyrano (soundtrack)3F+2A+2A31st
Deniss VasiljevsLatviaBavarian Open 2024 - 1st (256.18)1stSP: Hallelujah / FS: The Lion King3A+2A15th
Donovan CarrilloMexicoNRW Trophy 2023 - 2nd (205.70)1stSP: Sexyback/4 Minutes / FS: Besame mucho/Historia de un amor/Cuba3A+1Eu+3S74th
Davide Lewton BrainMonacoBavarian Open 2024 - 7th (198.23)1stSP: Sign of the Times / FS: Sound of Silence3Lz+3T70th
Vladimir SamoilovPolandEuropeans 2024 - 8th (230.17)1stSP: Fatboy Slim medley / FS: Notre Dame de Paris4S+3T44th
Lukas BritschgiSwitzerlandGrand Prix de France 2023 - 4th (263.3)1stSP: I'm In the Mood/Superstition / FS: The Rainmaker/Enduring Love/Corpus Rex4T+3T10th
Adam HagaraSlovakiaJunior Worlds 2024 - 3rd (225.61, J)1stSP: Another Love / FS: Dream On3F+2A+2A23rd
Andreas NordebackSwedenNordics Open 2024 - 1st (214.29)SP: Personal Jesus / FS: The Dark Knight Rises (soundtrack)3Lz+3T38th
Burak DemirbogaTurkeyEphesus Cup 2024 - 1st (213.38)1stSP: Bones / FS: Who Wants to Live Forever3F+1Eu+3S67th
Ivan ShmuratkoUkraineNepela Memorial 2023 - 8th (215.68)SP: Melody from The High Pass / FS: Walk/This Place Is A Shelter3Lz+1Eu+3S46th
Jason BrownUSAWarsaw Cup 2023 - 3rd (236.75)2ndSP: Adios / FS: The Impossible Dream3A+2T20th
Ilia MalininUSAGPF 2023 - 1st (314.66)1stSP: Malaguena / FS: Succession (soundtrack)4Lz+1Eu+3S / 4A1st
Camden PulkinenUSAGrand Prix de France 2023 - 5th (230.84)3rdSP: A Different Kind of Love / FS: Tosca4T18th

Women

SkaterCountryNotable Results 23/24NationalsProgram InformationNotable JumpsWorld Standing
Olga MikutinaAustriaEuropeans 2024 - 8th (173.46)1stSP: El Mariachi/Uccen / FS: The Curse/Dawn of Faith3Lz+3T33rd
Loena HendrickxBelgiumSkate America 2023 - 1st (221.28)SP: I'm nin'alu/Living For Love / FS: Break My Soul3Lz+3T2nd
Nina PinzarroneBelgiumEuropeans 2024 - 3rd (202.29)1stSP: W.E. (soundtrack) / FS: Spartacus3Lo+2A+2T12th
Alexandra FeiginBulgariaDenkova-Staviski Cup 2023 - 1st (176.06)1stSP: Le Di A La Caza Alcance/Cernunnos / FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack)3T+3T46th
Madeline SchizasCanadaSkate Canada 2023 - 4th (189.91)2ndSP: Farrucas/Solea Grana / FS: Summertime3Lz+3T15th
Eliska BrezinovaCzech RepublicBosphorus Cup 2023 - 3rd (145.53)2ndSP: Running Up That Hill / FS: The Legend of Zorro/The Mask of Zorro (soundtracks)3T+3T64th
Nataly LangerbaurEstoniaBudapest Trophy 2023 - 6th (165.85)2ndSP: Love on the Brain / FS: Je t'aime3Lo+2A54th
Niina PetrokinaEstoniaSkate America 2023 - 3rd (194.55)1stSP: Run / FS: Dusty Road/Prelude (Age of Heroes)3Lz+1Eu+3S14th
Nella PelkonenFinlandFinlandia Trophy 2023 - 4th (179.31)1stSP: Lo Vas A Olvidar / FS: Tourner Dans le Vide3Lz+2A+2T67th
Lorine SchildFranceEuropeans 2024 - 5th (183.86)1stSP: Ojos de Serpiente / FS: Hell To The Liars3Lz+3T23rd
Nina PoveyGreat BritainDenkova-Staviski Cup 2023 - 3rd (160.32)1stSP: Hold My Hand / FS: Black Swan3Lo+2T63rd
Anastasiia GubanovaGeorgiaEuropeans 2024 - 2nd (206.52)1stSP: Mojo / FS: Caruso3Lz+3T5th
Kristina IsaevGermanyEuropeans 2024 - 15th (155.28)1stSP: Why Don't You Do Right? / FS: Semblanzas de un Rio/Orobroy/Poeta En La Mar2A+2T+2Lo65th
Mariia SeniukIsraelDenis Ten Memorial 2023 - 1st (175.75)SP: Animal / FS: James Bond (soundtrack)3F+2A61st
Sarina JoosItalyTallinn Trophy 2023 - 1st (181.90)1stSP: Caruso / FS: A Beautiful Storm/Mercy in Darkness/Gefion3F+2A+2Lo32nd
Mone ChibaJapan4CC 2024 - 1st (214.98)2ndSP: Les Yeux Noirs / FS: The Legend of 19003Lz+2A13th
Kaori SakamotoJapanSkate Canada 2023 - 1st (226.13)1stSP: Baby, God Bless You / FS: Wild Is The Wing/Feeling Good3F+3T1st
Hana YoshidaJapanCup of China 2023 - 1st (203.97)7thSP: Koo Koo Fun / FS: Shakuhachi/La Terra Vue Du Ciel3Lz+3T / 3A11th
Chaeyeon KimSouth Korea4CC 2024 - 2nd (204.68)3rdSP: Pantomeme/(Pina) soundtrack / FS: Le Bal des folles3Lz+3T8th
Haein LeeSouth KoreaShanghai Trophy 2023 - 2nd (196.40)2ndSP: Sirens / FS: Notre Dame de Paris3Lz+2T+2Lo4th
Young YouSouth KoreaNepela Memorial 2023 - 5th (181.80)7thSP: Otono Porteno / FS: Lord of the Rings3F+2T+2Lo17th
Sofja StepcenkoLatviaJelgava Cup 2023 - 1st (171.90)1stSP: All Eyes On Me / FS: Il Est Ou Le Bonheur3F+2A+2A28th
Meda VariakojyteLithuaniaBosphorus Cup 2023 - 2nd (163.32)1stSP: Bang Bang / FS: Van Gogh x Voila3Lz+1Eu+3S113th
Anastasia GrachevaMoldovaBudapest Trophy 2023 - 13th (146.62)SP: Didn't It Rain / FS: The Magnificent Century (soundtrack)3Lz+2T107th
Mia Risa GomezNorwayNordics Open 2024 - 2nd (155.03)SP: Metamorphosis / FS: Samurai Swords/Happiness Does Not Wait3Lz+2A89th
Ekaterina KurakovaPolandNepela Memorial 2023 - 4th (181.98)1stSP: Sentimental Waltz / FS: Solas/My Way/White Flowers Take Their Bath3Lz+1Eu+3F10th
Julia SauterRomaniaTirnavia Ice Cup 2023 - 1st (175.74)SP: Oh My God / FS: Inspiration3T+2A+2A31st
Livia KaiserSwitzerlandEuropeans 2024 - 4th (194.72)3rdSP: Lost Without You / FS: Lucy Gray/Lion Theme/Run With Your Heart3Lz+3T34th
Kimmy RepondSwitzerlandNebelhorn Trophy 2023 - 2nd (191.94)1stSP: Voila / FS: Freya3F+3T20th
Vanesa SelmekovaSlovakiaDragon Trophy 2024 - 3rd (168.41)1stSP: Golden Hour / FS: Forbidden Love/Le Di Ala Caza Alcance3Lz+2T119th
Josefin TaljegardSwedenTallinn Trophy 2023 - 2nd (176.20)1stSP: Wicked Game / FS: Elvis Presley medley3Lz+2T38th
Tzu-Han TingChinese Taipei4CC 2024 - 10th (171.87)1stSP: Crimson Peak / FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack)3Lz+3T37th
Anastasia GozhvaUkraineGolden Spin 2023 - 4th (163.77)SP: Vuelvo al Sur / FS: Proud3F+2A80th
Amber GlennUSASkate America 2023 - 5th (189.63)1stSP: Heads Will Roll / FS: Exogenesis Symphony3Lz+2A+2T / 3A19th
Isabeau LevitoUSASkate America 2023 - 2nd (208.15)3rdSP: Nella Fantasia / FS: The White Crow (soundtrack)3Lz+1Eu+3S3rd

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup 2022 – Preview

The 2022/23 Junior Grand Prix continues with the third event in Riga, Latvia from the 7th-10th September. Here’s a rundown of who you can expect to see competing at this event and some information about them. (If viewing on mobile, please rotate your screen to see the full table). Women

Read More »